HEXO Operations Inc.

Address:
204-490, Boul. St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7

HEXO Operations Inc. (Corporation# 10925080) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10925080
Business Number 844211037
Corporation Name HEXO Operations Inc.
Registered Office Address 204-490, Boul. St-joseph
Gatineau
QC J8Y 3Y7
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ed Chaplin 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Adam Miron 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Sébastien St-Louis 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HEXO Operations Inc. 2018-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 10074241.
Section: 184 1
2018-08-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 2482215.
Section: 184 1

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hexo Operations Inc. 3000 Solandt Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 2X2

Office Location

Address 204-490, boul. St-Joseph
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Y 3Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9639616 Canada Inc. 442b, Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2016-02-22
8290474 Canada Inc. 490 St. Joseph Blvd., Suite 103, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2012-09-06
Zavanti International Inc. 103-490 St. Joseph Blvd., Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2011-07-15
7558821 Canada Inc. 442, Boulevard St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2010-05-21
7264763 Canada Inc. 426, Boulevard St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2009-10-23
Alary, St-pierre & Durocher, Arpenteurs-gÉomÈtres Inc. 440, Boulevard St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2008-10-17
Traduction Columbia Inc. 376 Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2006-12-19
6597629 Canada Inc. 102 - 490 St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2006-07-13
4357698 Canada Inc. 470 St Joseph, #424, Hull, QC J8Y 3Y7 2006-04-26
4240651 Canada Inc. 424a Boul. St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2004-05-21
Find all corporations in postal code J8Y 3Y7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ed Chaplin 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Adam Miron 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Sébastien St-Louis 204-490, boul. St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
167151 CANADA INC. Adam Miron 26 Spruce Street, Ottawa ON K1R 6N7, Canada
Banta Health Group Inc. ADAM MIRON 26 Spruce Street, Ottawa ON K1R 6N7, Canada
10074241 Canada Inc. ADAM MIRON 26 Spruce Street, Ottawa ON K1R 6N7, Canada
National Progress Labs Ltd. Adam Miron 26 Spruce St, Ottawa ON K1R 6N7, Canada
SAIYAN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE CORP. Adam Miron 496 Mayfair Avenue South, Ottawa ON K1Y 0L3, Canada
HEXO OPERATIONS INC. ADAM MIRON 204-490 Boulevard Saint-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
11546449 CANADA INC. ADAM MIRON 204-490 BOUL. ST-JOSEPH, GATINEAU QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
11546325 CANADA INC. ADAM MIRON 204-490 BOUL. ST-JOSEPH, GATINEAU QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Narly Tree Corp. Adam Miron 496 Mayfair Avenue, Ottawa ON K1Y 0L3, Canada
10074241 Canada Inc. ED CHAPLIN 1739 Ortona Avenue, Ottawa ON K2C 1W8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Y 3Y7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hexo Bev. Corp. 204-490 Boul. St-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y7 2019-11-12
Cn Treasury Operations Limited 935 De La Gauchetiere West, 3rd Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2M9 1999-06-17
N.o.c. Network Operations Center.com Inc. 625 Celmont Street, Suite 543, Montreal, QC H3B 2M1 2000-01-24
G.j.m.r.k. Operations Inc. 51 Duluth Street West, Montreal, QC H2W 1J6 1980-12-17
Cn Treasury Operations IIi Limited 935 De La GauchetiÈre Street West, 16th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2M9 2000-12-01
Ultralight Flying Operations (u.f.o.) Inc. 3828, Rue LÉvesque, Saint-hubert, Longueuil, QC J3Y 8G6 2002-10-11
Developpement D'operations Controlees - C.o.d. Limitee 6476 Huggins St, Suite 37, Niagara Falls, ON 1972-06-19
Skaco Operations Management Consulting Ltd. 755 Chemin Marie-leber, Verdun, QC H3E 1S8 2008-03-19
Operations Commerciales Internationales Introp Inc. 148 West Park Boulevard, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 2C9 1981-02-09
Car Wash Operations of Canada Ltd. 8328 Blvd Champlain, Lasalle, QC 1968-08-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on HEXO Operations Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.