10943045 Canada Ltd.

Address:
450 - 1 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1

10943045 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 10943045) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 13, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10943045
Business Number 740428081
Corporation Name 10943045 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 450 - 1 Street Sw
Calgary
AB T2P 5H1
Incorporation Date 2018-08-13
Dissolution Date 2019-10-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Francois Poirier 450 - 1 Street SW, Calgary AB T2P 5H1, Canada
Tony Spagnolo 450 - 1 Street SW, Calgary AB T2P 5H1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10943045 Canada Ltd. 2018-08-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-17 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2018-10-12 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-08-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 450 - 1 Street SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 5H1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10943053 Canada Ltd. 450 - 1 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2018-08-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Datawise Intelligent Options Inc. Suite 2500, 450 - 1st St. Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2018-08-10
Miramar Family Investments II Inc. 450 1st St S.w., Suite 2500, Trans Canada Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2015-01-23
Sustainitech Inc. 450 - 1st St. S.w., Suite 2500, Transcanada Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2013-12-04
Basin Supply Canada Inc. Suite 2500, 450 – 1st Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2012-09-04
Transcanada Gas Pipelines Holdings Gp Ltd. 450-1st Street, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2012-07-20
The Bernie and Jan Mccaffery Foundation Suite 2500 - 450 1st Street Sw, Transcanada Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2011-12-23
7577800 Canada Inc. 450 - 1st St. S.w., Suite 2500, Transcanada Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2011-12-20
Probate Pro Inc. 2500, 450 1st Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2010-09-22
Elephant Acquisition Corp. 450 - 1st Street S.w., Suite 2500, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2010-06-22
4513398 Canada Inc. 450 - 1st Street S.w., Suite 2500, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1 2009-10-26
Find all corporations in postal code T2P 5H1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Francois Poirier 450 - 1 Street SW, Calgary AB T2P 5H1, Canada
Tony Spagnolo 450 - 1 Street SW, Calgary AB T2P 5H1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES ENTREPRISES F & M POIRIER LTEE FRANCOIS POIRIER 97 ARC-EN-CIEL, GATINEAU QC J9A 3P9, Canada
LES FERMES BRUNELLE INC. FRANCOIS POIRIER 16 AVE DU PARC DMNE DES HAUTS BOIS, STE JULIE VERCH QC J0L IS0, Canada
GEORGE BESHARA TRAINING SYSTEMS INC. FRANCOIS POIRIER 5580 RUE HUTCHISON, OUTREMONT QC H2V 4B6, Canada
LES FISCALISTES ASSOCIES (P.F.S.) INC. FRANCOIS POIRIER 16 AVENUE DU PARC, STE-JULIE, DE VERCHERES QC , Canada
LES IMMEUBLES 57 BAIE-COMEAU LTEE FRANCOIS POIRIER 79 LAURIER, BAIE-COMEAU QC G4Z 1P2, Canada
PORTE VOIE INC. FRANCOIS POIRIER 7586 HENRI-JULIEN, MONTRÉAL QC H2R 2B5, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES MARIE & FRANÇOIS POIRIER LTEE FRANCOIS POIRIER 133 PRINCIPALE, CHENEVILLE QC J0V 1E0, Canada
LES PRODUCTIONS LA PULPE FRANCOIS POIRIER 31C BOUCHERVILLE, HULL QC J9A 1J6, Canada
106504 CANADA LIMITEE FRANCOIS POIRIER ETANG DU NORD, ILES DE LA MADELEINE QC G0B 1E0, Canada
RESTAURANT POIRIER ET FILS INC. FRANCOIS POIRIER 555 DE BEAUJEU, ST-HILAIRE QC J3H 3E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 5H1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10943045 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.