10945269 CANADA INC.

Address:
1185 The Queensway Unit 201, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6

10945269 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10945269) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 14, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10945269
Business Number 740214689
Corporation Name 10945269 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1185 The Queensway Unit 201
Etobicoke
ON M8Z 0C6
Incorporation Date 2018-08-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Darko Pavlovic 2170 Hampstead Road, Oakville ON L6H 6Z1, Canada
Marko Djurdjevic 2238 Kwinter Rd, Oakville ON L6M 0G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10945269 CANADA INC. 2018-08-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1185 The Queensway Unit 201
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M8Z 0C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11952072 Canada Inc. 508-1185 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2020-03-10
11861930 Canada Corp. 619-1185 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2020-01-23
Egyptianrex Inc. 1185 The Queensway, Suite 215, Toronto, ON M8Z 0C6 2019-08-12
Iridescent Conspiracy Inc. 519-1185 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2019-05-01
Eetk Consulting Inc. 1113-1185 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2018-06-06
Kepler47 Software Inc. 403-1185 The Queensway, Toronto, ON M8Z 0C6 2017-11-13
Rendezvous Dating Inc. 1185 The Queensway, #307, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2017-09-06
Zonubia Inc. 506 - 1185 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0C6 2016-02-17
Kuzniak Consulting Ltd. 534-1185 The Queensway, Toronto, ON M8Z 0C6 2015-04-08
Media People Consulting Incorporated 1185 The Queensway, 820, Toronto, ON M8Z 0C6 2019-01-08
Find all corporations in postal code M8Z 0C6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Darko Pavlovic 2170 Hampstead Road, Oakville ON L6H 6Z1, Canada
Marko Djurdjevic 2238 Kwinter Rd, Oakville ON L6M 0G1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10585254 Canada Inc. Darko Pavlovic 2170 Hampstead Road, Oakville ON L6H 6Z1, Canada
Balanced Rituals Inc. Marko Djurdjevic 2238 kWINTER rD., Oakville ON L6M 0G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M8Z 0C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10945269 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.