Aurora Leaf Ltd.

Address:
100 King Street West Suite 57000, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9

Aurora Leaf Ltd. (Corporation# 10946303) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10946303
Business Number 737194084
Corporation Name Aurora Leaf Ltd.
Registered Office Address 100 King Street West Suite 57000
Toronto
ON M5X 1C9
Incorporation Date 2018-09-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Lozinski 3215 Martins Pine Court, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 1G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Aurora Leaf Ltd. 2018-09-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100 King Street West Suite 57000
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12107988 Canada Inc. Suite 5600, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2020-06-05
11859633 Canada Inc. 100 King St West Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2020-01-22
Radian Sigma Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2018-05-28
Liberty North Advisory Group Inc. Suite 5600, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2017-10-11
Fgltel Inc. 5600 - 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2017-04-25
Fifthbox Consulting Group Inc. 5600-100 King St W, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2017-02-02
Floridoil Inc. 100 King Street 5600, 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-08-08
Canada Chinese Business International Institutions Group Limited Suite 5600, First Canadian Place, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-07
Canada Wealth International Holding Group Inc. Suite 5600, First Canadaian Place, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-07
Vibe Advocacy Inc. C/o 100 King St W #5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2015-09-29
Find all corporations in postal code M5X 1C9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Lozinski 3215 Martins Pine Court, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 1G2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Polish Canadian Financial Group Inc. ANDREW LOZINSKI 3215 Martin's Pine Court, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 1G2, Canada
Mortgage Saver Inc. Andrew Lozinski 3215 Martin's Pine Court, Mississauga ON L5L 1G2, Canada
Canada Wealth Inc. Andrew Lozinski 3215 Martins Pine Court, Mississauga ON L5L 1G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5X 1C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10805122 Canada Inc. 31 Aspen Leaf Court, Aurora, ON L4G 7T3 2018-05-29
Singroy Enterprise Ltd. 29 Aspen Leaf Court, Aurora, ON L4G 7T3 2014-06-16
Watson-fennell Consulting Incorporated 40 Falling Leaf Court, Aurora, ON L4G 6K6 2012-07-01
Leaf Energy Inc. 440 Laurier Avenue West, Suite 200, Ottawa, ON K1R 7X6 2014-06-30
Gestion Pen Leaf Inc. 47 Granville Road, Hampstead, QC H3X 3B5 1998-09-16
Inuit Community Council of Leaf Bay Tasiwjaq, Leaf Bay, QC J0M 1T0 1974-03-07
Aurora Multicultural Council 6-14845 Yonge Street, Suite 541, Aurora, ON L4G 6H8 2015-05-27
Les Aliments Maple Leaf Inc. 30 St. Clair Avenue West, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M4V 3A2
Petroles Maple Leaf Limitee 111 St. Clair Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5W 1K3
Jeu De Cartes Maple Leaf Inc. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1203, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 1988-02-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Aurora Leaf Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.