TERRA POVERTY AND DISASTER HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION

Address:
12 Snowberry Gate, Calgary, AB T3Z 3C3

TERRA POVERTY AND DISASTER HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION (Corporation# 10946915) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 15, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10946915
Business Number 739987287
Corporation Name TERRA POVERTY AND DISASTER HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION
Registered Office Address 12 Snowberry Gate
Calgary
AB T3Z 3C3
Incorporation Date 2018-08-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Retna Ayadurai 12 Snowberry Gate, Calgary AB T3Z 3C3, Canada
William Fred Shaw 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TERRA POVERTY AND DISASTER HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION 2018-08-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-20 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 12 Snowberry Gate
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3Z 3C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
O3 Fresh Air Distribution Inc. 303 Leighton View, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A2 2016-09-02
Thealgolab.com Inc. 343 Leighton View, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A2 2015-04-02
Tengri Aerial Corporation 16 October Gold Gate, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A3 2015-06-23
Lynks Alberta Services Inc. 20, October Gold Gate, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A3
Waisa Mama Organic Beverage Co. Inc. 31069 Morgans View Sw, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A5 2019-07-30
Solesto Solutions Inc. 108 Morgans Close, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A6 2017-03-31
8844984 Canada Inc. 205 Morgans Way, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A6 2014-04-04
8939349 Canada Inc. 205 Morgans Way, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A6 2014-06-30
9485562 Canada Inc. 205 Morgans Way, Calgary, AB T3Z 0A6 2015-10-23
Resultant Forces Inc. 34 Swift Creek Place, Calgary, AB T3Z 0B6 2018-11-22
Find all corporations in postal code T3Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Retna Ayadurai 12 Snowberry Gate, Calgary AB T3Z 3C3, Canada
William Fred Shaw 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TERRA HEALING TECHNOLOGIES HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
TERRA RESTORE MOTHER EARTH HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
ONENESS ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Oneness Light Entrepreneur Humanitarian Foundation Monica Ila Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Oneness Humanitarian Retna Ayadurai 919 Centre Street N.W., Suite 211, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
TERRA HEALING TECHNOLOGIES HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Retna Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
TERRA RESTORE MOTHER EARTH HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Retna Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
ONENESS ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION Retna Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Oneness Light Entrepreneur Humanitarian Foundation Retna Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
11096818 Canada Inc. Retna Ayadurai 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3Z 3C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Terra Healing Technologies Humanitarian Foundation 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-08-15
Terra Restore Mother Earth Humanitarian Foundation 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-08-15
International Poverty Alleviation Foundation 530-1285 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC V6H 3X8 2019-01-16
B A(nd) K Relief of Poverty Foundation 11622 119th Street, Edmonton, AB T5G 2X7 2010-04-12
Child Literacy - Zero Poverty Foundation 128 King Street South, Alliston, ON L9R 1B2 2009-01-07
Global Poverty Relief Foundation (canada) Inc. 131 Bloor St. West, Suite 200-286, Toronto, ON M5S 1R8 2004-05-07
Global Foundation for The Alleviation of Poverty 2537 West 21st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1K2 2002-02-01
Eurocan Humanitarian Foundation 467 Rue Dandurand, Longueuil, QC J4L 2S5 2015-01-28
Manzal Humanitarian Foundation 332 Horner Ave., Toronto, ON M8W 1Z3 2004-04-13
The R.j. Nolte Humanitarian Foundation 116-c River Road, Cantley, QC J8V 3A1 2005-11-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on TERRA POVERTY AND DISASTER HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.