Ewout and Lynn Heersink Family Foundation

Address:
161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1

Ewout and Lynn Heersink Family Foundation (Corporation# 10952699) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 20, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10952699
Business Number 738315316
Corporation Name Ewout and Lynn Heersink Family Foundation
Registered Office Address 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900
Toronto
ON M5J 2S1
Incorporation Date 2018-08-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 30

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ewout Heersink 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
Alysa Shewfelt 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
Lynn Heersink 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Ewout and Lynn Heersink Family Foundation 2018-08-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 2S1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Heseg Foundation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2006-11-27
Op II (2010) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1
Op Iv (b) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (c) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (d) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (e) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (f) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (g) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (h) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Op Iv (i) Corporation 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2014-05-26
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11255266 Canada Corporation 33 Bay St Suite 2812, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2019-02-16
Cma Investco Inc. 161 Bay Street, Suite 2617, Td Canada Trust Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2018-07-31
Iona Cannabis Corp. 4010 - 161 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2018-07-13
Tf R&s Canada Ltd. 161 Bay Street, Suite 4535, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2018-05-14
Arch Cares Foundation 161 Bay Street, Suite 2100, Td Canada Trust Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2018-02-12
10512508 Canada Inc. 161 Bay Street 27th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2017-11-27
Thrivespace Health and Wellness Inc. 2900-161 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2017-07-31
Crimson Asset Management Ltd. 161 Bay Street, Suite 2210, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2017-07-26
9705708 Canada Ltd. Suite 2430, Td-canada Trust Tower, 161 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2016-04-11
9194649 Canada Inc. 161 Bay Street, Suite 5000, Toronto, ON M5J 2S1 2015-02-20
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 2S1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ewout Heersink 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
Alysa Shewfelt 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
Lynn Heersink 161 Bay Street, Suite 4900, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
NOREX LEASING INC. EWOUT HEERSINK 1451 BIRCHWOOD DR.,, MISSISSAUGA ON L5J 1T3, Canada
2968932 CANADA INC. EWOUT HEERSINK 31 COLONIAL CRES, OAKVILLE ON L6J 4K8, Canada
BEATRICE FOODS CANADA LTD. EWOUT HEERSINK 1451 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5J 1T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5J 2S1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jtc Heersink Foundation 2201 Lakeshore Road, Burlington, ON L7R 1A8 2018-07-26
Hope Bangladesh Foundation 2006 Lynn Heights Dr., Pickering, ON L1X 1N5 2014-09-10
Ivy Lynn Equities Ltd. 100 Dufferin Road, Hampstead, QC H3X 2X9 1981-11-12
Lynn Company Limited 470 St. Alphonse Street South, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 3V8 1980-11-27
Lynn, Macleod Capital Equipment Ltd. P.o.box 249, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 5S9 1966-02-04
Immobilier Lynn Desrochers Inc. 43 Broadview, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 3Z1 2002-12-02
Les Semelles Lynn Canada Inc. 2700 Bourgogne St, Chambly, QC J3L 4B6 1942-07-22
Larry Lynn CinÉmatographie Inc.- 2020 Haro St., #802, Vancouver, BC V6G 1J3 1997-04-10
East Lynn Antiques & Collectables Inc. 113 East Lynn Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 3X3 2014-06-24
Lynn Kofman Financial Services Inc. 100 Alexis-nihon Boulevard, Suite 460, Montreal, QC H4M 2N9 2009-06-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Ewout and Lynn Heersink Family Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.