Canact Inc.

Address:
1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1W7

Canact Inc. (Corporation# 10954730) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10954730
Business Number 736327115
Corporation Name Canact Inc.
Registered Office Address 1 Yonge St.
Toronto
ON M5E 1W7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-01
Dissolution Date 2020-03-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marius Marinov 248 Major St., Toronto ON M5S 2L6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canact Inc. 2018-09-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-03-27 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2018-09-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1 Yonge St.
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5E 1W7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Millennium Heirloom Birth Certificates Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 1999-03-17
Ekkekko Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 1999-07-08
Xpertinnova Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2007-09-26
Push It Marketing Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2009-09-08
Alhuda Real Estate Investment Inc. 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2010-03-25
Davinci Associates Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1E5 2010-11-15
Sabre Aircraft Tools Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2010-10-18
The Aware Projects Corporation 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2011-10-04
Ngage Pro Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2012-11-29
Glacialis Imbrium Business and Management Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2013-01-28
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ganatrader Lntelisystem Ltd. 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1806, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-07-24
Asia Digital Asset Trading Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1305, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-07-22
Mohe Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1304, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-07-15
Moden Exchange Global Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1303, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-07-06
Stringar International Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1301, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-06-29
Honors Financial Service Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1302, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-06-29
Obex Financial Service Ltd. 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1805, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-06-04
Ruixin Trade Development Limited 1 Yonge Street, Suite 1101, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-05-20
Etaube Inc. 1 Yonge Street #1801, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2020-03-04
Consultvid Inc. 1 Yonge St., Suite 1800, Toronto, ON M5E 1W7 2019-11-07
Find all corporations in postal code M5E 1W7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marius Marinov 248 Major St., Toronto ON M5S 2L6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
VIDIJOB INC. MARIUS MARINOV 15 MARIGOLD COURT, RICHMOND HILL ON L4S 2A8, Canada
ViaSwap Inc. Marius Marinov 16 Yonge St, 2710, Toronto ON M5E 2A1, Canada
VIAJEURO Inc. Marius Marinov 16 Yonge St., 2710, Toronto ON M5E 2A1, Canada
Baratar Inc. Marius Marinov 1 Yonge Street, Toronto ON M5E 1W7, Canada
Lendpool Inc. Marius Marinov 1 Yonge, Toronto ON M5E 1W7, Canada
Canacor Inc. Marius Marinov 248 Major, Toronto ON M5S 2L5, Canada
Lustya Inc. Marius Marinov 248 Major St, Toronto ON M5S 2L6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5E 1W7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Canact Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.