10956546 Canada Inc.

Address:
1357 Boulevard Curé-labelle, Laval, QC H7V 2V9

10956546 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10956546) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 22, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10956546
Business Number 739069482
Corporation Name 10956546 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1357 Boulevard Curé-labelle
Laval
QC H7V 2V9
Incorporation Date 2018-08-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christos Calogrias 1357 Boulevard Cure-Labelle, Laval QC H7V 2V9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10956546 Canada Inc. 2018-08-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1357 Boulevard Curé-Labelle
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7V 2V9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7699107 Canada Inc. 1357 Cure-labelle Boulevard, Laval, QC H7V 2V9 2010-12-01
6854869 Canada Inc. 1253 Cure Labelle, Laval, QC H7V 2V9 2007-10-11
3041344 Canada Inc. 1357 CurÉ-labelle, Laval, QC H7V 2V9 1994-06-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anormed Limited 2905 Place Louis-r.-renaud, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
SystÈmes Datahex Inc. 2905, Place Louis-r.-renaud, Bureau 501, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
SystÈmes Datahex Inc. 2905, Place Louis-r.-renaud, Bureau 501, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
Sanofi-aventis Canada Inc. 2905 Place Louis-r.-renaud, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
Agro Research International Ltd. 3075 Boul Notre Dame, Apt 1007, Laval, QC H7V 0A7 2014-03-02
Les Placements Marcel Dion (1985) LtÉe 3075, Rue Notre-dame, App. 1602, Laval, QC H7V 0A7
Jvoro Jewellery Inc. 805 Boulevard Chomedey, Suite #701, Laval, QC H7V 0B1 2019-09-26
MÉga Commerce T.c. Inc. 506-805, Boul. Chomedey, Laval, QC H7V 0B1 2012-09-18
Gestion Johanne Laplante Inc. 3035 Boulevard Notre-dame, #909, Laval, QC H7V 0B2 2018-01-18
M.b.n.j. / Laplante, Inc. 909-3035 Notre Dame, Laval, QC H7V 0B2 2001-11-13
Find all corporations in postal code H7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christos Calogrias 1357 Boulevard Cure-Labelle, Laval QC H7V 2V9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2774887 CANADA INC. CHRISTOS CALOGRIAS 7780 GOUIN BLVD. WEST, MONTREAL QC H4K 2K2, Canada
2721341 CANADA INC. CHRISTOS CALOGRIAS 7780 GOUIN BLVD. WEST, MONTREAL QC H4K 2K2, Canada
3041336 CANADA INC. CHRISTOS CALOGRIAS 7780 GOUIN BLVD. WEST, MONTREAL QC H4K 2K2, Canada
8183309 CANADA INC. CHRISTOS CALOGRIAS 7780 GOUIN BOULEVARD WEST, MONTREAL QC H4K 2K2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7V 2V9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10956546 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.