10957003 CANADA INC.

Address:
5960 Tommy-douglas Street, Côte Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6

10957003 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10957003) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 22, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10957003
Business Number 738969286
Corporation Name 10957003 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5960 Tommy-douglas Street
Côte Saint-luc
QC H3X 4A6
Incorporation Date 2018-08-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Eric Merovitz 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street, Côte Saint-Luc QC H3X 4A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10957003 CANADA INC. 2018-08-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street
City Côte Saint-Luc
Province QC
Postal Code H3X 4A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11714929 Canada Inc. 940 Tommy Douglas Street, Côte-saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2019-11-01
4intelligent Inc. 5825 Rue Tommy Douglas, Côte Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2018-10-15
Les Associés Pistil Inc. 5930 Rue Tommy Douglas, Côte Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2018-01-26
9583327 Canada Inc. 5869 Tommy Douglas, Montreal, QC H3X 4A6 2016-01-13
Canbras Global Inc. 5860, Rue Tommy-douglas, CÔte Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2015-11-04
9295925 Canada Inc. 6010 Tommy-douglas, Côte Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2015-05-15
8529493 Canada Inc. 6010 Rue Tommy-douglas, Côte-saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2013-05-24
Lavin Intellectual Property Inc. 5965 Tommy-douglas, Côte St-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2011-11-30
7981686 Canada Inc. 5881 Tommy Douglas, Cote Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2011-09-22
Anonyme Athletik Inc. 5930 Tommy Douglas, Cote Saint-luc, QC H3X 4A6 2011-03-24
Find all corporations in postal code H3X 4A6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Eric Merovitz 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street, Côte Saint-Luc QC H3X 4A6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9756671 CANADA INC. Eric Merovitz 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street, Côte Saint-Luc QC H3X 4A6, Canada
8332193 CANADA INC. ERIC MEROVITZ 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street, Côte Saint-Luc QC H3X 4A6, Canada
YOURTRUCKSHOP.COM INC. ERIC MEROVITZ 5960 TOMMY-DOUGLAS STREET, CÔTE SAINT-LUC QC H3X 4A6, Canada
PATRIOT TRUCK PARTS INC. Eric Merovitz 5960 Tommy-Douglas Street, Côte Saint-Luc QC H3X 4A6, Canada
INNOVATIONS TRUX INC. · TRUX INNOVATIONS INC. Eric Merovitz 5960 Tommy Douglas, Montreal QC H3X 4A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Côte Saint-Luc
Post Code H3X 4A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10957003 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.