Dex Equipment Inc.

Address:
32 - 1201 West Gerogia St., Vancouver, BC V6E 3J5

Dex Equipment Inc. (Corporation# 10959260) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 23, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10959260
Business Number 737653519
Corporation Name Dex Equipment Inc.
Registered Office Address 32 - 1201 West Gerogia St.
Vancouver
BC V6E 3J5
Incorporation Date 2018-08-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dane Parker 32 - 1201 West Gerogia St., Vancouver BC V6E 3J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Dex Equipment Inc. 2018-08-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 32 - 1201 West Gerogia St.
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 3J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Complexinet Consulting Inc. 2204 - 1188 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A2 2014-05-01
Pdo Solutions Ltd. 1188 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A2 2011-06-06
Palkio Ltd. 1188 West Pender Street, 2503, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A2 2019-07-15
Young and Raw Inc. 1277 Melville Street, Unit 2101, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A4 2013-10-09
Eightsix Network Inc. 1202-1277 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A4 2010-01-15
Stratafi Financial Corp. 1215, Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A6 2010-06-16
Inja Services Inc. #503 - 1211 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2019-08-16
Ef Financial Group Inc. 3401-1211 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2019-03-14
Skin Bae Inc. 407 - 1211 Melville Street, Vancouveg, BC V6E 0A7 2019-01-23
Medspares.com Ltd. 1211 Melville St., Apt. 3202, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2016-04-29
Find all corporations in postal code V6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dane Parker 32 - 1201 West Gerogia St., Vancouver BC V6E 3J5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 3J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Equipment Energetique J.c. Ltee 1996 St. Joseph Blvd., Orleans, ON K1C 1E4 1981-03-31
Equipment C.h.l. Ltee 3742 Boul Levesque, Chomedey Laval, QC 1973-10-03
Prism Gas Equipment Inc. 789 Cobble Hill Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 0C4 2017-07-04
Global Post Products and Equipment Inc. 5250, Rue Ferrier, Suite 814, Montreal, QC H4P 2N7 2013-01-16
Equipment Forestier Osa Limitee 1155 Dorchester Boulevard West, Suite 3301, Montreal, QC H3B 3T1 1977-05-12
Pamedco Medical Equipment Ltd. 2434 Rue Watt - Parc Colbert, Local 4, Ste-foy (quebec), QC 1976-07-26
Aadeo Equipment Informatique Inc. 455 Montrose Drive, Beaconsfield, Montreal, QC H9W 1H4 1982-02-17
Equipment De Secours Auxilium Inc. 28 Edison, Mart E, Montreal Place Bonaventur, QC H5A 1E1 1985-10-25
Equipment De Couture Optimum Ltee 9475 Esplanade, Montreal, QC H2N 1V8 1996-04-09
Manitou Equipment Ltd. 11850 Rue De Meulles, Montreal, QC H4J 2E6 1977-08-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Dex Equipment Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.