10967335 Canada Inc.

Address:
1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6

10967335 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10967335) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 28, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10967335
Business Number 736984311
Corporation Name 10967335 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1200 Waterfront Centre
200 Burrard Street
Vancouver
BC V6C 3L6
Incorporation Date 2018-08-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alan Shuster 6670 Lime Street, Vancouver BC V5P 5V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10967335 Canada Inc. 2018-08-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1200 Waterfront Centre
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6C 3L6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Gonzaga Foundation 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V7X 1T2 1999-09-22
Csh (care) Holdings Ltd. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Nrg Research Holdings Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2005-06-27
Liberty Copper Corp. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, P.o. Box 48600, Vancouver, BC V7X 1T2 2005-07-08
Steadyhand Investment Funds Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street P.o. Box 48600, Vancouver, BC V7X 1T2 2006-07-25
Days Investments Limited 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Days Canada Limited 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Raymond James (usa) Ltd. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Belfor (canada) Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Ashares Investment Management Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2006-06-06
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sandpiper Gp 3 Inc. 1670-200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2018-09-18
Sandpiper Gp 2 Inc. 1670 - 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2017-11-29
Mibesthealth Inc. 1200 Waterfron Centre, 200 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2013-08-01
Jov Diversified Flow-through 2009 Management Corp. 1200 Waterfront Centre - 200 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2009-07-10
Sxipper Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard Str, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2008-03-31
Canadian Home Info Systems Inc. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard St., Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2008-01-23
Fairway Energy (06) Flow-through Management Corp. 1200 Waterfront Centre, 200 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 2006-02-28
Sdmvanisland Holdings Inc. 200, Burrard Street, 1200 Waterfront Centre, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Hewitt Western Management Amalco Inc. 200 Burrard St.,1200 Waterfront Ctre, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Days Development Inc. 200 Burrard St. 1200 Waterfront Centre, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6
Find all corporations in postal code V6C 3L6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alan Shuster 6670 Lime Street, Vancouver BC V5P 5V6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10453889 CANADA INC. Alan Shuster 6670 Lime Street, Vancouver BC V6P 5V6, Canada
10311138 CANADA INC. Alan Shuster 6670 Lime Street, Vancouver BC V6P 5V6, Canada
Couple Diamonds Holdco Inc. Alan Shuster 6670 Lime Street, Vancouver BC V6P 5V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6C 3L6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10967335 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.