HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited
HSBC Services Globaux (Canada) Limitée

Address:
70 York Street, 5th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9

HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited (Corporation# 10971154) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 30, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10971154
Business Number 737689281
Corporation Name HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited
HSBC Services Globaux (Canada) Limitée
Registered Office Address 70 York Street
5th Floor
Toronto
ON M5J 1S9
Incorporation Date 2018-08-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chris J. Hatton 885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver BC V6C 3G1, Canada
Michael Artley 2910 Virtual Way, Broadway TEC, Vancouver BC V5M 0B2, Canada
Mike Henley 8-16 Canada Square, Tower Hamlets, London E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited 2018-10-29 current
HSBC Services Globaux (Canada) Limitée 2018-10-29 current
HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited 2018-08-30 2018-10-29

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-27 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-10-29 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-08-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 70 York Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 1S9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lawrence Enterprise Fund Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2001-10-31
Lawrence Partners Fund Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2005-07-15
Ags Resource 2004 Gp Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2004-06-16
Mbi Acquisition Corp. 70 York Street, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2000-08-16
Sei Charitable Foundation 70 York Street, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2005-09-08
Micc Investments Limited 70 York Street, Suite 1100, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9
Fa Capital Management Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1720, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2004-10-22
Qip Atlantic Technology Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1720, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2007-11-22
6932461 Canada Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1120, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9
Alpha Ats Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1501, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2008-04-25
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nrgy Merchant Services Corp. 70 York Street, Suite 1720, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2015-09-11
Candy Jar Music Inc. 1710-70 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2011-08-22
The Energy Network (ten) Inc. 70 York Street, #1720, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2010-10-19
Montrose Technologies Inc. 70, York Street, Suite 1720, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2008-04-10
6454534 Canada Incorporated 70 York Street, Suite 1260, Toronto, Ontario, ON M5J 1S9 2005-09-27
Aston Hill Advantage Fund Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2005-07-18
Jbs Foundation Inc. 70 York St, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2003-08-13
First Asset Funds Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9
Niobec Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1410, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9
Ags Resource 2006-2 Gp Inc. 70 York Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5J 1S9 2006-06-05
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 1S9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chris J. Hatton 885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver BC V6C 3G1, Canada
Michael Artley 2910 Virtual Way, Broadway TEC, Vancouver BC V5M 0B2, Canada
Mike Henley 8-16 Canada Square, Tower Hamlets, London E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5J 1S9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hsbc Global Asset Management (canada) Limited 885 West Georgia St., Suite 600, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9
Hsbc Private Wealth Services (canada) Inc. 4th Floor, 2910 Virtual Way, Vancouver, BC V5M 0B2 2013-04-23
Hsbc Financial Corporation Limited 3381 Steeles Avenue East, Ste. 300, Toronto, ON M2H 3S7
Hsbc Insurance Agency (canada) Inc. 885 West Georigia Street, 3rd Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9 2002-08-06
Hsbc Investment Funds (canada) Inc. 885 West Georgia St, Suite 600, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9
Hsbc Finance Corporation Canada 101 Duncan Mill Road, Suite 500, North York, ON M3B 1Z3
Hsbc Capital (canada) Inc. 885 West Georgia St, Suite 1100 Po Box 1016, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1987-06-03
Hsbc Investdirect Inc. 885 West Georgia, Suite 500, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9 1994-05-09
S.z. Migration Services Ltd. 3601 Highway 7 East, Suite 1005, Hsbc Tower, Markham, ON L3R 0M3 2019-03-22
Flextronics Global Services Canada Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6600 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8

Improve Information

Please provide details on HSBC Global Services (Canada) Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.