FRANFRELUCHE INVESTMENTS INC.

Address:
301-1 Avenue Wood, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5

FRANFRELUCHE INVESTMENTS INC. (Corporation# 10972347) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10972347
Business Number 141038232
Corporation Name FRANFRELUCHE INVESTMENTS INC.
INVESTISSEMENTS FRANFRELUCHE INC.
Registered Office Address 301-1 Avenue Wood
Westmount
QC H3Z 3C5
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hazel Zunenshine 301-1 Avenue Wood, Westmount QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
Julie Zunenshine Katz 2301 Rue Saint-Patrick, Penthouse, Montréal QC H4E 1B3, Canada
Howard Zunenshine 158 Rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
Cheryl Zunenshine Levy 3940 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges, Apt A-1, Montréal QC H3H 1W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FRANFRELUCHE INVESTMENTS INC. 2018-09-01 current
INVESTISSEMENTS FRANFRELUCHE INC. 2018-09-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 2016176.
Section: 183
2018-09-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3210022.
Section: 183
2018-09-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 9014039.
Section: 183

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Franfreluche Investments Inc. 158 Rue Finchley, Hampstead, QC H3X 3A5 1995-12-14

Office Location

Address 301-1 Avenue Wood
City Westmount
Province QC
Postal Code H3Z 3C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Andrew Hops Atelier Inc. 1 Wood Ave Suite 506, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2016-11-01
9719865 Canada Inc. 1 Avenue Wood, #2101, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2016-04-21
8644870 Canada Inc. 1 Wood Avenue, Apt. 1703, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2013-09-25
Marwar Holdings Inc. 1 Avenue Wood, Porte 1903, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2012-10-05
7830556 Canada Inc. 1 Av. Wood, #605, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2011-04-08
Jale Investments Inc. 1 Wood Avenue, Suite 903, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2011-01-27
Havesam Canada Ltd. 1 Wood Avenue, Suite 705, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2003-11-27
2989654 Canada Inc. 1, Avenue Wood, App. 1904, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1993-12-29
2973324 Canada Inc. 601-1 Wood Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1993-11-16
Jacqfree Investments Inc. 1 Wood Avenue, Apt. 1001, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1993-02-22
Find all corporations in postal code H3Z 3C5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hazel Zunenshine 301-1 Avenue Wood, Westmount QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
Julie Zunenshine Katz 2301 Rue Saint-Patrick, Penthouse, Montréal QC H4E 1B3, Canada
Howard Zunenshine 158 Rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
Cheryl Zunenshine Levy 3940 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges, Apt A-1, Montréal QC H3H 1W2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3210022 CANADA INC. CHERYL ZUNENSHINE LEVY 5910 Beethoven Avenue, Côte Saint-Luc QC H4W 3H9, Canada
3052583 CANADA INC. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 76 SUMMIT CRESCENT, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1L7, Canada
3210022 CANADA INC. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 1 Wood Avenue, suite 301, Westmount QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
3096041 Canada Inc. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 76 SUMMIT CRES, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1L7, Canada
REMEMBRANCE MANAGEMENT INC. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 7405 TRANS CANADA HIGHWAY, STE 110, ST-LAURENT QC H4T 1Z2, Canada
3007995 CANADA INC. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 76 SUMMIT CRESCENT, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 1B3, Canada
148148 CANADA INC. HAZEL ZUNENSHINE 1 AVE. WOOD, #301, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
SIX KIDS PROPERTIES INC. HOWARD ZUNENSHINE 158 FINCHLEY, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3A5, Canada
3210022 CANADA INC. HOWARD ZUNENSHINE 158 Finchley Road, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
168838 CANADA INC. HOWARD ZUNENSHINE 7405 TRANS CANADA HWY, SUITE 110, ST-LAURENT QC H4T 1Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Westmount
Post Code H3Z 3C5
Category investment
Category + City investment + Westmount

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Investissements R.a.s.e. Inc. 740 Rue Brouillette, St-hyacinthe, QC 1980-05-02
Kar-lot Investments Inc. 381 Mccaffrey, Montreal, QC H4T 1Z7 2000-11-30
Ufa Investments Inc. 785 Guy St, Montreal, QC H3J 1T6 1992-12-03
Lrb Investments Inc. 47 Granville Rd., Hampstead, QC H3X 3B5 2001-07-27
R.r.a.c. Investments Inc. 585, Rue De La Falaise, Lévis, QC G6W 1A4 2001-11-30
Les Investissements Ro-mi Inc. 887 Rue Marian, Fabreville, Laval, QC H7P 1M2 1977-11-24
Tom-tom Investments Inc. 27 Rue Prince Philippe, Outremont, QC H2V 2E9 2001-11-30
Zbs Investments Inc. 681 William Street, Montreal, QC H3C 0T9 2020-03-18
Ora Investments Inc. 433 Chabanel, Suite 705, Montréal, QC H2N 2J7 2016-08-24
Investissements Ml & Ppm Inc. 313 Place Ladouceur, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1T3 1996-07-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on FRANFRELUCHE INVESTMENTS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.