Leftside Intl. Corporation

Address:
825 8th Ave Sw Unit 2404, Calgary, AB T2P 2T4

Leftside Intl. Corporation (Corporation# 10981737) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 7, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10981737
Business Number 733058515
Corporation Name Leftside Intl. Corporation
Registered Office Address 825 8th Ave Sw Unit 2404
Calgary
AB T2P 2T4
Incorporation Date 2018-09-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Vieira 825 8th Ave SW Unit 2404, Calgary AB T2P 2T4, Canada
Derya Zangana 1239 West Georgia Street Unit 2805, Vancouver BC V6E 4R8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Leftside Intl. Corporation 2018-09-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 825 8th Ave SW Unit 2404
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 2T4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
321 Fly Away Ltd. 825 8 Avenue Sw, Suite 4005, Calgary, AB T2P 2T4 2018-07-18
Northfold Enterprises Inc. 825 8th Ave Sw, Apt# 3704, Calgary, AB T2P 2T4 2015-07-02
Progressive Education Network of Canada Inc. Apt. 2311, 825 8 Aves.w, Calgary, AB T2P 2T4 2015-06-24
Canacquire Inc. #3802, 825-8th Ave. S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2T4 2003-12-16
6053351 Canada Inc. Suite 4100, 825-8 Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2T4 2003-01-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited 1800, 855 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 4Z5 2001-06-22
6058175 Canada Inc. 1800-540 5th Avenue S.w, Calgary, AB T2P -M2 2003-01-24
Aurora Pipeline Company Ltd. 1400, 607 - 8th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 0A7 1961-07-13
Emian Enterprises Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2006-03-28
Keilander Investments Inc. 332-6 Avenue Sw, Suite 1100, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 1981-12-07
Decoking, Descaling Technology Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2
6877371 Canada Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2007-11-21
Nicaco Corporation 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2008-12-15
Reliance Asset Consulting Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2
Venexo Projects Ltd. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2011-05-18
Find all corporations in postal code T2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Vieira 825 8th Ave SW Unit 2404, Calgary AB T2P 2T4, Canada
Derya Zangana 1239 West Georgia Street Unit 2805, Vancouver BC V6E 4R8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9781064 Canada Inc. Andrew Vieira 2009-8880 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 2W3, Canada
9053441 Canada Inc. Andrew Vieira 2009-8880 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 2W3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 2T4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Specnor Tecnic Intl. Corporation 5350 J. Armand Bombardier, Saint-hubert, QC J3Z 1J1 2000-09-13
Le Vestiaire Des AthlÈtes Intl Inc. 705 St. Catherine Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 2G5 1990-10-22
Dem Intl Trading Inc. / Dem Exportation Intl Inc. 4519 Rue La Fontaine, Montréal, QC H1V 1P4 2019-12-10
Chi-hi-tech Canadien Intl. Inc. 1434 St-catherine West, Suite 511, Montreal, QC H3G 1R4 1985-10-25
Voice & Data Systems (intl.) Ltd. 65 Bentley Ave, Nepean, ON K2E 6T7 1983-12-22
Ff Intl Co Corporation 15 De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2001-08-09
Champlain Trading Intl. Inc. 6035 Rue Véronique, Brossard, QC J4W 1G6 2018-11-01
Abdo Corporation Intl. 3059 Malo, Brossard, QC J4Y 1B4 2014-01-24
Conseillers & Services En Transport Intl Trafficpro Inc. 465 St-jean, Cham. 302, Montreal, QC H2Y 2R6 1985-12-12
Creations Basile-papas Intl. Ltee 1110 Sherbrooke St. West, Montreal, QC 1981-07-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Leftside Intl. Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.