10983837 CANADA INCORPORATED

Address:
3624 Weidle Bend Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 1A3

10983837 CANADA INCORPORATED (Corporation# 10983837) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 7, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10983837
Business Number 735421919
Corporation Name 10983837 CANADA INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 3624 Weidle Bend Southwest
Edmonton
AB T6X 1A3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nandini Karumbur Ramu 3624 Weidle Bend Southwest, Edmonton AB T6X 1A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10983837 CANADA INCORPORATED 2018-09-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3624 Weidle Bend Southwest
City Edmonton
Province AB
Postal Code T6X 1A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mgc Truck Sales Alberta Inc. 1353 Watt Drive Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 1A3 2019-01-15
Omega Truck Loan and Leasing Inc. 1353 Watt Drive Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 1A3 2019-07-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Data Mine Pipeline Services Ltd. 7708 5 Ave Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A1 2018-03-07
Bokhari Business Consultancy Inc. 7723 7a Avenue Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A2 2019-09-30
Cafe Bel-air 8211 14 Ave Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A6 2018-07-25
Doceoai Analytics Inc. #201, 2520 Ellwood Drive Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2020-03-26
Oksi-jo Assisting Parents Inc. 2524 Ellwood Drive Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2019-01-07
Appraisal Auction Technologies Ltd. 203, 2520 Ellwood Drive Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2018-07-12
Global Behavior Solutions Inc. 203, 2520 Ellwood Drive Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2018-06-04
Blue Steel Pvf Ltd. #210, 236 91 Street Southwest, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2017-04-17
Vaniila Inc. 203, 2520 Ellwood Drive, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2016-09-01
Canadian Photo Adventures Inc. 2520 Ellwood Drive, Edmonton, AB T6X 0A9 2014-10-31
Find all corporations in postal code T6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nandini Karumbur Ramu 3624 Weidle Bend Southwest, Edmonton AB T6X 1A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Edmonton
Post Code T6X 1A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Viropharma Canada Incorporated 1000 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Walkaway Canada Incorporated 1333 Dorval Drive, Suite 102, Oakville, ON L6M 4X7
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10983837 CANADA INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.