10984728 CANADA INC.

Address:
22, Rue St-tropez, Gatineau, QC J8T 6C8

10984728 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10984728) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 9, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10984728
Business Number 736397886
Corporation Name 10984728 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 22, Rue St-tropez
Gatineau
QC J8T 6C8
Incorporation Date 2018-09-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 50

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Josianne Couillard 22, rue St-Tropez, Gatineau QC J8T 6C8, Canada
Nicolas Gosselin 185, rue Laurier, Gatineau QC J8X 0B2, Canada
Anouk Pelissou 2, rue Walter-Herbert, Gatineau QC J9H 2K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10984728 CANADA INC. 2018-09-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 22, rue St-Tropez
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 6C8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7060521 Canada Inc. 12, Rue De St-tropez, Gatineau, QC J8T 6C8 2008-10-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Boulevard De La CitÉ, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
6781951 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Unite 101, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-05-31
6758002 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-04-20
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
Astrobeat Productions Inc. 207 Rue Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-12-31
Gestion Thu Nguyen Inc. 495 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2011-06-16
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2013-06-28
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Josianne Couillard 22, rue St-Tropez, Gatineau QC J8T 6C8, Canada
Nicolas Gosselin 185, rue Laurier, Gatineau QC J8X 0B2, Canada
Anouk Pelissou 2, rue Walter-Herbert, Gatineau QC J9H 2K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TGMT SYSTÈMES INC. ANOUK PELISSOU 667 RUE DES PERDRIX, AYLMER QC J9H 5C9, Canada
10372820 Canada Inc. Anouk Pelissou 2 Rue Walter-Herbert, Gatineau QC J9H 2K7, Canada
9639616 CANADA INC. NICOLAS GOSSELIN 1001-185, RUE LAURIER, GATINEAU QC J8X 3V1, Canada
6657419 CANADA INC. NICOLAS GOSSELIN 442B, boulevard St-Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
Portage Promotion inc. NICOLAS GOSSELIN 6170 DUROCHER, MONTREAL QC H2V 3Y6, Canada
Takata Research Center Nicolas Gosselin 169 rue des Noyers, Lévis QC G6V 8W7, Canada
TAKATA Dive Center Corporation Nicolas Gosselin 169 rue des Noyers, Lévis QC G6V 8W7, Canada
REGROUPEMENT DES GENS D'AFFAIRES RGA DE L'OUTAOUAIS INC. Nicolas Gosselin 442 B St- Joseph, Gatineau QC J8Y 3Y7, Canada
VOILES EN VOILES INC. Nicolas Gosselin 10333, rue de Saint-Firmin, Montréal QC H2B 2G8, Canada
10372820 Canada Inc. Nicolas Gosselin 185 Rue Laurier, Apt 1001, Gatineau QC J8X 3V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 6C8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10984728 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.