10985465 CANADA CORP.

Address:
56 Rue Ragueneau, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7

10985465 CANADA CORP. (Corporation# 10985465) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 10, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10985465
Business Number 735274912
Corporation Name 10985465 CANADA CORP.
Registered Office Address 56 Rue Ragueneau
Gatineau
QC J8V 2M7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-10
Dissolution Date 2019-08-26
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michaël Trempe 30 Chemin Grimes, Gatineau QC J9J 1H5, Canada
Jacob Trempe 30 Chemin Grimes, Gatineau QC J9J 1H5, Canada
Alexandre Minville Minville 805-1740 Rue Saint-Patrick, Montréal QC H3K 0B3, Canada
Jean-Olivier Lepage 2427 Rue du Centre, Montréal QC H3K 1J9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10985465 CANADA CORP. 2018-09-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-26 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2018-09-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 56 rue Ragueneau
City gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8V 2M7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Centre Dentaire Du Parc Inc. 92, Rue Le Vasseur, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7 2019-02-01
Dre Marie-hÉlÈne Landreville M.d. Inc. 11, Rue Le Vasseur, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7 2011-05-17
Groupe Conseil Velox Consulting Inc. 8 Le Vasseur, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7 2005-04-21
4256841 Canada Inc. 12 Ragueneau, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7 2004-09-14
Les Distributions Robert Desjardins Inc. 23 Rue Ragueneau, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7 1999-08-18
Centre Dentaire Du Parc Inc. 92 Le Vasseur, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7
Dr HervÉ Cocaud Et AssociÉs Inc. 92 Rue Le Vasseur, Gatineau, QC J8V 2M7

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8187894 Canada Inc. 42, Rue Port-daniel, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2012-05-08
Développement Papineau-dollard Des Ormeaux Inc. 8 Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2008-12-11
7066279 Canada Inc. 8, Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2008-10-23
Zaxia Inc. 11 Rue Port-daniel, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2006-02-14
4314450 Canada Inc. 8 Ave. Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2005-07-21
10733687 Canada Inc. 14 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2018-04-14
9417702 Canada Inc. 74, Avenue Des Grands-jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2015-08-25
10772313 Canada Inc. 14 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2018-05-07
Michelle Soucy Holdings Limited 58 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A3 2000-07-28
Netstate Inc. 109 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A4 2018-01-31
Find all corporations in postal code J8V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michaël Trempe 30 Chemin Grimes, Gatineau QC J9J 1H5, Canada
Jacob Trempe 30 Chemin Grimes, Gatineau QC J9J 1H5, Canada
Alexandre Minville Minville 805-1740 Rue Saint-Patrick, Montréal QC H3K 0B3, Canada
Jean-Olivier Lepage 2427 Rue du Centre, Montréal QC H3K 1J9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FLASH BOYS MANAGEMENT Ltd. Michaël Trempe 30 chemin grimes, gatineau QC J9J 1H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City gatineau
Post Code J8V 2M7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10985465 CANADA CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.