10987638 Canada Association

Address:
1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3

10987638 Canada Association (Corporation# 10987638) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 11, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10987638
Business Number 735049918
Corporation Name 10987638 Canada Association
Registered Office Address 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw
Calgary
AB T2P 0R3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 5 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tara McLaughlin 8-305 Village Mews SW, Calgary AB T3H 2L3, Canada
Jason Wang 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 0R3, Canada
Stefan Chiasson 910 5th Avenue SW, Apt 1108, Calgary AB T2P 0C3, Canada
Kelby Price 735 - 53 Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2V 0C4, Canada
Chad Ford 304, 1717 12 Street SW, Calgary AB T2T 3N1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10987638 Canada Association 2018-09-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue sw
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 0R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Madison & Page Inc. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3
R.j.r. Investments Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3
3es Innovation Inc. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2005-06-24
Resource Shipping Corporation 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2004-01-28
Middle Earth Investments Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2006-04-10
Lpg Emergency Response Corp. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 1986-03-04
191191 Canada Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 1969-06-17
Kip Hall Inc. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 1989-12-06
21st Century Health Spas (management) Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 1990-04-19
2933454 Canada Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 1993-06-28
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12064090 Canada Inc. Suite 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2020-05-15
Meet The Greek Inc. 270-520 3 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2020-01-10
Sicamous Tourism Inc. 1900, 520 3rd Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2019-12-02
Scandinave Spa Calgary Inc. 1900-520 3rd Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2019-07-18
Smart Hive Properties Inc. 1900, 520 - 3 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2019-01-25
Directher Network 1900, 520 3 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2019-01-03
Bitnationalex Inc. 520 3 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2018-08-08
Bitnational Otc Inc. 1900, 520- 3rd Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2018-08-08
Digitalctrl Inc. #1900, 520 - 3 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2017-11-03
10034622 Canada Inc. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3 2016-12-22
Find all corporations in postal code T2P 0R3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tara McLaughlin 8-305 Village Mews SW, Calgary AB T3H 2L3, Canada
Jason Wang 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 0R3, Canada
Stefan Chiasson 910 5th Avenue SW, Apt 1108, Calgary AB T2P 0C3, Canada
Kelby Price 735 - 53 Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2V 0C4, Canada
Chad Ford 304, 1717 12 Street SW, Calgary AB T2T 3N1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canada Elite Youth Foundation Jason Wang 1140 Burnhamthorpe Road W #110, MISSISSAUGA ON L5C 0A3, Canada
CHINESE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE ASSOCIATION OF CANADA JASON WANG 1140 BURNHAMTHORPE RD W #110, MISSISSAUGA ON L5C 0A3, Canada
Jason Wang Development Inc. Jason Wang 82 Bloorview PL, North York ON M2J 0B2, Canada
9203559 Canada Corporation Jason Wang 30 Cavalier Way, Latham NY 12110, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 0R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Auditing Association of Canada Inc. 9 Forest Road, Whitby, ON L1N 3N7 1994-10-25
Canadian Craftsmen's Association Station D, Box 2431, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W5 1966-04-04
Freethought Association of Canada Inc. 1-157 Madison Ave., Toronto, ON M5R 2S6 2007-12-10
Community Planning Association of Canada- 425 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5E9 1946-10-15
Soaring Association of Canada 903-75 Albert St, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1945-10-15
Ems Volunteers Association of Canada 50 Curtis Private, Ottawa, ON K1V 7L8 2019-04-23
Cement Association of Canada 502-350, Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S8 2012-11-21
Histiocytosis Association of Canada 41 Milverton Close, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A9 1989-09-01
Canadian Co-operative Association 275 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L6
Canadian Mariners' Association 2915 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6B 3S7 1980-03-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10987638 Canada Association by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.