10989959 CANADA INC.

Address:
230 Av. Du Bois-franc, Gatineau, QC J9J 2V3

10989959 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10989959) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 12, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10989959
Business Number 735872889
Corporation Name 10989959 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 230 Av. Du Bois-franc
Gatineau
QC J9J 2V3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Richard James Nicholls 230 Av. Du Bois-Franc, Gatineau QC J9J 2V3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10989959 CANADA INC. 2018-09-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 230 Av. Du Bois-Franc
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9J 2V3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8458588 Canada Inc. 31 Imp. Hubert Bergeron, Gatineau, QC J9J 2V3 2013-03-11
6622526 Canada Inc. 222 Avenue Du Bois Franc, Gatineau, QC J9J 2V3 2006-09-07
Forinov Inc. 35 Impasse Hubert-bergeron, Aylmer, QC J9J 2V3 2002-06-24
Les Industries P.m.c. Inc. 35 Impasse Hubert Bergeron, Aylmer, QC J9J 2V3 2000-09-14
3661113 Canada Inc. 228 Du Bois-franc, Aylmer, QC J9J 2V3 1999-09-16
Gestion Fran-dan Guitard Inc. 45, Impasse Hubert-bergeron, Gatineau, QC J9J 2V3 1983-06-03
Les Industries P.m.c. Inc. 35 Impasse Hubert-bergeron, Gatineau, QC J9J 2V3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
BiodiversitÉ Sans FrontiÈres 22 Rue Des Vieux-moulins, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-02-02
7727747 Canada Inc. 993-c Wilfred Lavigne Boulevard, Aylmer, QC J9J 0A3 2010-12-15
11616285 Canada Inc. 2-195 Boul D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2019-09-09
7315511 Canada Inc. 153 Boul. De L'europe Apt 1, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2010-01-19
Komfi Baby Inc. 2-178 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2018-02-09
The Grodan Groupe Incorporated 174 De L'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2006-02-17
Super Spring World Enterprises Inc. 189 Rue Pierre Debain, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-11-11
Gestion Immobilière Brennan Inc. B-1025 Boul. Wilfrid-lavigne, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-06-09
Dual Carabites Inc. 3-16 Rue Du Conservatoire, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B3 2020-06-10
Nobela Co Inc. 236 Rue Du Louvre, Unit 2, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B4 2020-02-16
Find all corporations in postal code J9J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Richard James Nicholls 230 Av. Du Bois-Franc, Gatineau QC J9J 2V3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9J 2V3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10989959 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.