10994855 Canada Inc.

Address:
145 Olde Towne Place, Markham, ON L3T 4K9

10994855 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10994855) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 14, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10994855
Business Number 734301310
Corporation Name 10994855 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 145 Olde Towne Place
Markham
ON L3T 4K9
Incorporation Date 2018-09-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Azam Kavianiboroujeni 145 Olde Towne Place, Markham ON L3T 4K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10994855 Canada Inc. 2018-09-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 145 Olde Towne Place
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3T 4K9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7036523 Canada Corporation 134 Olde Towne Place, Thornhill, ON L3T 4K9 2008-09-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4528123 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2009-10-06
Milani Investments Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
4532571 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Latco Food Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Fearmans Pork, Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
8156638 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-04-02
Latrus Racing Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-12-07
Sofina Foods Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
Sofina Foundation 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-09-09
Sofina Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code L3T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Azam Kavianiboroujeni 145 Olde Towne Place, Markham ON L3T 4K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3T 4K9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10994855 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.