HooWee Inc.

Address:
306-225 Van Horne Ave., Toronto, ON M2J 2T9

HooWee Inc. (Corporation# 10994901) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 16, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10994901
Business Number 733873319
Corporation Name HooWee Inc.
Registered Office Address 306-225 Van Horne Ave.
Toronto
ON M2J 2T9
Incorporation Date 2018-09-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DanDan Lin 306-225 Van Horne Ave., Toronto ON M2J 2T9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HooWee Inc. 2018-09-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 306-225 Van Horne Ave.
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2J 2T9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11427784 Canada Inc. 306-225 Van Horne Ave., Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2019-05-23

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dur Untash Studies Centre Inc. 1003-225 Van Horne Avenue, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2020-04-09
Pardeep Trucking Inc. 1112 - 225 Van Horne Avenue, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2019-12-01
11202839 Canada Corporation 503-225 Van Horne Ave, North York, ON M2J 2T9 2019-01-17
11021389 Canada Incorporated 510-225 Van Horne Ave, North York, ON M2J 2T9 2018-10-01
10882038 Canada Inc. 1112-225 Van Horne Avenue, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2018-07-11
10710911 Canada Incorporated 1407-225 Van Horne Ave., North York, ON M2J 2T9 2018-04-01
10398977 Canada Corporation 225 Van Horne Avenue, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2017-09-08
9859209 Canada Inc. 311-225 Van Horne Avenue, North York, ON M2J 2T9 2016-08-08
Crown Enterprise Solutions, Inc. 225 Van Horne Avenue, #1402, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2014-10-24
8905061 Canada Ltd. 710-225 Van Horne Ave, Toronto, ON M2J 2T9 2014-05-31
Find all corporations in postal code M2J 2T9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DanDan Lin 306-225 Van Horne Ave., Toronto ON M2J 2T9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2J 2T9

Improve Information

Please provide details on HooWee Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.