iFind Academic Solutions Corp.

Address:
2393 Gamble Road, Oakville, ON L6H 7V6

iFind Academic Solutions Corp. (Corporation# 10995738) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10995738
Business Number 734987688
Corporation Name iFind Academic Solutions Corp.
Registered Office Address 2393 Gamble Road
Oakville
ON L6H 7V6
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jiaping Qiu 2393 Gamble Road, Oakville ON L6H 7V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
iFind Academic Solutions Corp. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2393 Gamble Road
City Oakville
Province ON
Postal Code L6H 7V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10246506 Canada Inc. 1523 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2017-05-23
10053236 Canada Incorporated 1494 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2017-01-09
Selectone Paints Inc. Anthony Thomas, 1527 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2016-10-07
Evergreen Dialysis Corporation 1506 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2009-01-21
Nephrolife 1506 Arrowhead Rd., Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2006-10-05
Weweb Inc. 1519, Arrowhead Rd., Oakville, ON L6H 7V6 2006-03-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gold Auto Sales Inc. 2480 Chaplin Road, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2020-05-17
Royal Crown Landscaping & Renovations Inc. 2493 Eighth Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2019-08-08
10865770 Canada Inc. 2521 Eighth Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2018-06-29
10241725 Canada Inc. 2493,8th Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2017-05-18
9961186 Canada Inc. 2493 Eight Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2016-10-27
C&c Bond Education and Training Consulting Ltd. 2492 Chaplin Rd, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2016-10-06
1-844-colours Inc. 2484 Chaplin Road, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2014-03-17
6981411 Canada Inc. 2501 Eighth Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2008-05-23
10241733 Canada Limited 2493,8th Line, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2017-05-18
August One Foods Ltd. 2492 Chaplin Rd, Oakville, ON L6H 0A4 2019-04-15
Find all corporations in postal code L6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jiaping Qiu 2393 Gamble Road, Oakville ON L6H 7V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Oakville
Post Code L6H 7V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ifind Systems Corporation 585 Forrest Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6G9 2007-06-05
Focused Academic Solutions Inc. 4942 Kent Avenue, Montreal, QC H3W 1H5 2012-06-14
Academic Professional Solutions Inc. 285 Erb Street West, Unit#603, Waterloo, ON N2L 1W5 2015-08-08
Royal Academic Institute Corp. 42 Swan Park Road, Markham, ON L6E 1Z6 2007-08-14
Academic Literature and Canadian Culture Experience Corp. 121 Cultra Square, Scarborough, ON M1E 2E4 2019-03-26
Ifind Platform Inc. 57 Sandbourne Cres, North York, ON M2J 3A5 2015-07-21
Ifind Media Systems Inc. 355 Burrard Street, #960, Vancouver, BC V6C 2G8 2000-03-16
New Era Business Solutions Corp. 233 Helm Circle, Ottawa, ON K2S 0G2 2016-05-24
Yumm Meal Solutions Corp. 4600 Hickmore, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 1K2 2019-03-21
Delphi Solutions Corp. 100 King Street West, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8

Improve Information

Please provide details on iFind Academic Solutions Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.