FLOOREST INC.

Address:
4327 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7

FLOOREST INC. (Corporation# 10995916) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 17, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10995916
Business Number 735212888
Corporation Name FLOOREST INC.
Registered Office Address 4327 Steeles Avenue West
Toronto
ON M3N 1V7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HAIDAR BAALBAKI 4327 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto ON M3N 1V7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FLOOREST INC. 2018-09-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4327 Steeles Avenue West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 1V7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mineta Bitcoin Mining Under Bitmain Technology Inc. 4335 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-09-23
11286498 Canada Inc. 200-4101 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-03-06
Loveworld Publishing Holding Inc. 4101 Steeles Avenue West Unit 204, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-01-14
10693588 Canada Corp. 4309 Steeles Ave West, North York, ON M3N 1V7 2018-03-21
Vconnect Staffing Employment Services Inc. 210-4101 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-11-22
10093513 Canada Inc. 4327 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-02-06
10089656 Canada Inc. 4327 Steeles Avenue W, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-02-02
10045675 Canada Inc. 4377, Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-01-03
8635501 Canada Inc. 204-4101 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2013-09-16
Identity Namebrands Inc. 4101 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 206, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2012-05-01
Find all corporations in postal code M3N 1V7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HAIDAR BAALBAKI 4327 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto ON M3N 1V7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 1V7

Improve Information

Please provide details on FLOOREST INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.