10995975 CANADA INC.

Address:
32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto, ON M6H 2K3

10995975 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10995975) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 17, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10995975
Business Number 735106288
Corporation Name 10995975 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 32 Ashburnham Road
Toronto
ON M6H 2K3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Zak Katz 32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto ON M6H 2K3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10995975 CANADA INC. 2018-09-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 32 Ashburnham Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6H 2K3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10772950 Canada Inc. 32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto, ON M6H 2K3 2018-05-08

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
No Strings Academy for The Performing Arts Inc. 50 Ashburnham Road, Toronto, ON M6H 2K3 2010-05-10
Jjica Consulting and Advisory Ltd. 30 Ashburnham Rd, Toronto, ON M6H 2K3 2008-01-16
No Strings Theatre Productions 50 Ashburnham Road, Toronto, ON M6H 2K3 2011-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ungarbage Limited 201-701 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto, ON M6H 0A1 2020-04-17
Icarus Partners Inc. 701 Dovercourt Road, Unit 301, Toronto, ON M6H 0A1 2018-07-12
Ebookarrow Inc. 301-701 Dovercourt Rd., Toronto, ON M6H 0A1 2013-08-18
Muredda Massage Therapy Inc. 205-701 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto, ON M6H 0A1 2013-01-15
Gaysian Productions Inc. 701 Dovercourt Rd., Suite 301, Toronto, ON M6H 0A1 2013-01-03
Plorry Corp. 6 Foundry Ave, Toronto, ON M6H 0A4 2019-02-03
Cass & Zack Inc. 8 Foundry Avenue, Unit 259, Toronto, ON M6H 0A5 2017-06-08
Perpetufuel, Inc. 231-10 Foundry Ave, Toronto, ON M6H 0A6 2019-07-16
Cp Planning 142-12 Foundry Avenue, Toronto, ON M6H 0A7 2018-11-30
Nbl Events Corp. 247 - 12 Foundry Avenue, Toronto, ON M6H 0A7 2018-03-16
Find all corporations in postal code M6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Zak Katz 32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto ON M6H 2K3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FLEETAD MEDIA INC. Zak Katz 32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto ON M6H 2K3, Canada
South Simcoe Fitness Ltd. Zak Katz 84 Cousteau Dr., Bradford ON L3Z 0H8, Canada
10772950 CANADA INC. Zak Katz 32 Ashburnham Road, Toronto ON M6H 2K3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6H 2K3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10995975 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.