International Well Control Inc.

Address:
1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1

International Well Control Inc. (Corporation# 10996114) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 17, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10996114
Business Number 733985519
Corporation Name International Well Control Inc.
Registered Office Address 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw
Calgary
AB T2P 2Z1
Incorporation Date 2018-09-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Peter McLelland 1401, 585 - 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 1G1, Canada
Christopher W. McLelland 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 2Z1, Canada
Maurice Engman c/o 546 Laura Avenue, Red Deer AB T4E 0A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
International Well Control Inc. 2018-09-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 2Z1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Esprit Exploration Ltd. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1
Celtic Tiger Minerals Exploration Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2011-06-21
Sea Bloc Distribution Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2012-03-22
Tucson Acquisition Corporation 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1
Chelsea Acquisition Corporation 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1
Heavyaero Maintenance Centre Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2016-12-07
10768464 Canada Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2018-05-04
Ocm Auto Financing Group Ltd. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2018-07-16
Ocm Auto Financing Fund Ltd. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2018-08-15
10968579 Canada Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2018-08-29
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kyvr Fund Ltd. Suite 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2018-01-26
Urban Water Tower Inc. 1600, 333 -7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2013-02-12
Rawan Energy Corp. Suite 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2012-09-24
Saint 78 Technologies Inc. 1600, 333-7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2010-12-01
Laptop Depot Inc. 1600, 333- 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2009-07-21
4506791 Canada Inc. 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2009-01-19
4492650 Canada Inc. 1600, 333-7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2008-09-16
Candotek Solutions Inc. #602, 706 - 7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2007-11-28
Lime Hill Capital Corporation 1600, 333 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2007-11-02
6407943 Canada Inc. 333 - 7th Avenue S.w., Suite 1900, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z1 2005-06-17
Find all corporations in postal code T2P 2Z1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Peter McLelland 1401, 585 - 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 1G1, Canada
Christopher W. McLelland 1600, 333 - 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 2Z1, Canada
Maurice Engman c/o 546 Laura Avenue, Red Deer AB T4E 0A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 2Z1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Traitement De Dechets International I.w.c. Inc. 2365 Boul. Queen Nord, C.p. 1825, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 5N8 1991-05-29
Institut International De Gestion Preventive (i.l.c.i.) Inc. Stock Exchange Tower, Suite 3400 Box 242, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 1986-05-12
International Center for Development In Audit and Control 380 St-antoine O, Bur 3200, Montreal, QC H2Y 3X7 1993-08-05
Cost Control International (canada) C.c.i.c. Inc. 10 Boul Brien, Bur 200, Repentigny, QC J6A 4R7 1987-02-12
Cbc Pest Control & Wildlife Control Inc. 255-2375 Brimley Road, Toronto, ON M1S 3L6 2019-01-01
Systemes De Control D'oiseaux Soulard Bird Control Systems Ltd/ltee 233 Champagne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1R 7R7 1989-01-26
Waste Control International Inc. 1400 - 2500 Victoria Ave, Regina, SK S4P 3X2 2006-11-21
Pollution Control Systems (international) Ltd. 41 Longwood Drive, Don Mills, ON M3B 1T9 1970-12-22
Qci Quality Control International Inc. 352 Danforth Avenue, 1st Floor, Ottawa, ON K2A 0E2 1998-08-27
K2 Movement Control International Inc. 3539 Boul St-charles, Bur 370, Kirkland, ON H9H 5B9 1995-05-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on International Well Control Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.