10996653 CANADA INC.

Address:
205 Strawberry Lane, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9

10996653 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10996653) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10996653
Business Number 734043318
Corporation Name 10996653 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 205 Strawberry Lane
Newmarket
ON L3Y 4V9
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tu Duong Quach 205 Strawberry Lane, Newmarket ON L3Y 4V9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10996653 CANADA INC. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 205 Strawberry Lane
City Newmarket
Province ON
Postal Code L3Y 4V9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dalacker Homes Ltd. 315 Bernhardt Road, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2019-11-07
Invisible Man Ltd. 19815 Dufferin Street, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2018-05-18
Country Cut Flowers Inc. 970 Miller's Sideroad, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2018-05-11
10055719 Canada Corp. 15 Glenview Heights Lane, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2017-01-10
Icarus Shreducation 2015 Inc. 19100 Dufferin St., Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2015-09-20
Chinese Culture Village Inc. 5 King Street Rr2, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2015-04-24
8923493 Canada Inc. 2000 Davis Drive West, King City, ON L3Y 4V9 2014-06-13
Humantics Corp. 1043 Graham Side Road, King, ON L3Y 4V9 2013-08-07
Hydro Save Inc. 405 Morningside Road, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2010-06-07
7146302 Canada Inc. 19431 Dufferin St, Newmarket, ON L3Y 4V9 2009-03-26
Find all corporations in postal code L3Y 4V9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tu Duong Quach 205 Strawberry Lane, Newmarket ON L3Y 4V9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Newmarket
Post Code L3Y 4V9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10996653 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.