AQUEOUS GEOMATICS LTD.

Address:
308 5th Ave E, Suite 1106, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4

AQUEOUS GEOMATICS LTD. (Corporation# 10997188) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10997188
Business Number 733934913
Corporation Name AQUEOUS GEOMATICS LTD.
Registered Office Address 308 5th Ave E
Suite 1106
Vancouver
BC V5T 1H4
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Dissolution Date 2019-09-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michael Schnetzler 308 5th Ave E, Suite 1106, Vancouver BC V5T 1H4, Canada
Adam Chiorando 308 5th Ave E, Suite 1106, Vancouver BC V5T 1H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AQUEOUS GEOMATICS LTD. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-13 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 308 5th Ave E
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5T 1H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canvest Infracapital Inc. Attn: Dr P. Kumar, 308 East 5th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2019-10-14
Virtual.support Platform Incorporated 310 Fifth Ave East, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2018-08-03
Xombo Foundation 308 East 5th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2017-11-28
Alpine Es, Inc. 308 5th Avenue East, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2017-02-22
Rational Analytics Inc. 308 East 5th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2017-01-03
Traction Technologies Inc. 308 E. 5th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2014-09-18
9343059 Canada Inc. 308, E. 5th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2015-06-22
Polentia Inc. 308 East 5th Avenue, Suite 1068, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2018-07-24
Confidia Immigration Inc. 308 East 5th Avenue, Suite 1068, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2019-01-15
11585274 Canada Inc. 308 East 5th Avenue, Suite #247, Vancouver, BC V5T 1H4 2019-08-22
Find all corporations in postal code V5T 1H4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michael Schnetzler 308 5th Ave E, Suite 1106, Vancouver BC V5T 1H4, Canada
Adam Chiorando 308 5th Ave E, Suite 1106, Vancouver BC V5T 1H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5T 1H4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pa Geomatics Inc. 32 Waskatenau Cr. Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 2X6 2006-10-16
Jp Geomatics and It Incorporated 69 Second Ave, Hornepayne, ON P0M 1Z0 2018-09-01
Ngf Geomatics Inc. 80 Aberdeen St., Suite 101, Ottawa, ON K1S 5R5 2012-11-22
Obrien Geomatics Inc. 46 Gardenvale Rd, Toronto, ON M8Z 4C3 2012-03-22
Arrow Geomatics Inc. 827 3rd Avenue N W, Calgary, AB T2N 0J5 1999-07-02
M & R Geomatics Ltd. 46 Carson Ct, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2G6 2016-05-12
Lim Geomatics Inc. 805 - 27 Elmwood Street, Kingston, ON K7M 8Y5 2006-03-17
H2o Geomatics Inc. 450 Brentcliffe Drive, Wateloo, ON N2T 2R5 2014-09-15
Realg Geomatics Inc. 102 Pepperberry Road, Thornhill, ON L4J 8W4 2014-04-15
Oasis Geomatics Inc. 176 Rideau Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 5X6 2003-01-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on AQUEOUS GEOMATICS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.