DSP TRANS LOGISTICS INC.

Address:
217 Vodden St W, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8

DSP TRANS LOGISTICS INC. (Corporation# 10997323) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10997323
Business Number 733944714
Corporation Name DSP TRANS LOGISTICS INC.
Registered Office Address 217 Vodden St W
Brampton
ON L6X 2W8
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DILAWAR SINGH 217 VODDEN ST W, BRAMPTON ON L6X 2W8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DSP TRANS LOGISTICS INC. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 217 VODDEN ST W
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 2W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9095446 Canada Inc. 213 Vodden St West, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8 2014-11-21
8313466 Canada Inc. 213 Vodden Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8 2012-10-01
7178743 Canada Inc. 183 Vodden Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8 2009-05-24
Lussano Services Corp. 175 Vodden Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8 2007-01-15
Multi-it-net Corp. 175 Vodden Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 2W8 2006-08-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
Encore Thrift Store 9575 Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2014-11-19
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
12117070 Canada Inc. 4 Speedwell Street, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2020-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DILAWAR SINGH 217 VODDEN ST W, BRAMPTON ON L6X 2W8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SARBSUKH TRANSPORT INC. DILAWAR SINGH 103 LESABRE CRES, Brampton ON L6P 3Z9, Canada
10947733 CANADA INC. DILAWAR SINGH 13 MAPLE TRAIL RD, CALEDON ON L7C 3Z3, Canada
11230999 CANADA INC. DILAWAR SINGH 26 Cynthia Crescent, Brampton ON L6P 0T1, Canada
11658417 Canada Inc. Dilawar Singh 105 Allegro Dr, Brampton ON L6Y 5Y4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 2W8
Category logistic
Category + City logistic + BRAMPTON

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Emo Trans Logistics Ltd. 759 Square Victoria, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H2Y 2J7 2007-03-19
Trans-plus Logistics Inc. 149 Highfield, Ville Mont-royal, QC H3P 1C7 1998-12-14
Logistiques Quali-trans Inc. 11 161 Racette, Montreal North, QC H1G 5H9 1996-09-25
Logistiques Trans-west Inc. 3300 Lyall, Montreal, QC H1N 3H1 1987-12-03
Lo-trans Logistics Ltd. 33-180 Wilkinson Road, Brampton, ON L6T 4W8 2013-02-11
Trans 77 Logistics Inc. 6 Russell Creek Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 3Y9 2017-07-10
Trans Niagara Logistics Inc. 3 Water St., Unit 7, St. Catharines, ON L2R 4T6 2006-07-14
Trans Cargo Logistics Inc. 217 Rue Du Chêne-blanc, Terrebonne, QC J6V 0C7 2018-07-23
Mannia Trans Logistics Inc. 5217 Tutor Way, Regina, SK S4W 0H4 2018-04-16
Trans Union Logistics Organization Inc. 157 Ellerslie Ave., Toronto, ON M2N 1Y3 2016-11-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on DSP TRANS LOGISTICS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.