10997897 CANADA INC.

Address:
69 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon, ON L7C 3Z1

10997897 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10997897) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10997897
Business Number 735016487
Corporation Name 10997897 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 69 Valleyscape Trail
Caledon
ON L7C 3Z1
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yadwinder Singh Sodhi 12758 Centreville Creek Rd, Caledon ON L7C 3A6, Canada
Dupinder Jawanda 69 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon ON L7C 3Z1, Canada
Amandip Jawanda 69 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon ON L7C 3Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10997897 CANADA INC. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 69 Valleyscape Trail
City Caledon
Province ON
Postal Code L7C 3Z1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tags Transport Inc. 42 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon, ON L7C 3Z1 2018-03-19
9855734 Canada Inc. 76 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon, ON L7C 3Z1 2016-08-04
Ayurcan Wellness Inc. 42 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon, ON L7C 3Z1 2020-05-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Proton Vida Corporation 7 Man O War Court, Caledon East, ON L7C 0A4 2018-02-23
Andrew Wommack Ministries Canada 6 Man-o-war Court, Caledon East, ON L7C 0A4 2007-12-17
Sadhuroop Transport Inc. 11 Damascus Drive, Caledon, ON L7C 0A4 2019-05-27
Tyler Elite Corporation 7 Man O War Court, Caledon, ON L7C 0A4 2020-05-08
Knightsgrange Partners Ltd. 4411 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon Village, ON L7C 0A6
Shift Happens Coaching 5555 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon, ON L7C 0A9 2016-04-22
Mozaic News Inc. 6 Rutland Hill Court, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B4 2016-02-26
6897169 Canada Inc. 6 Mccartney Drive, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B6 2007-12-28
Academia Express Immigration Inc. 1 Mccartney Drive, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B7 2020-05-08
8831106 Canada Inc. 3 Berney Drive, Caledon East, ON L7C 0C1 2014-03-23
Find all corporations in postal code L7C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yadwinder Singh Sodhi 12758 Centreville Creek Rd, Caledon ON L7C 3A6, Canada
Dupinder Jawanda 69 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon ON L7C 3Z1, Canada
Amandip Jawanda 69 Valleyscape Trail, Caledon ON L7C 3Z1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9820906 CANADA INC. DUPINDER JAWANDA 78 WEATHER VANE LANE, BRAMPTON ON L6X 4R4, Canada
8522863 Canada Inc. DUPINDER JAWANDA 78 WEATHER VANE LANE, BRAMPTON ON L6X 4R4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Caledon
Post Code L7C 3Z1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10997897 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.