VIA IDEAS INC.

Address:
500-245 Fairview Mall Drive, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1

VIA IDEAS INC. (Corporation# 10997927) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10997927
Business Number 735007288
Corporation Name VIA IDEAS INC.
Registered Office Address 500-245 Fairview Mall Drive
Toronto
ON M2J 4T1
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FARHAD ARMANFAR 67 Heritage Hollow Estate Street, Richmond Hill ON L4S 2X2, Canada
SAEID HOSSEIN-POUR 111 Castlewood Road, Toronto ON M5N 2L3, Canada
VAHID RASOULZADEHBAGHMISHEH 111 Worthington Avenue, Richmond Hill ON L4E 3Z6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VIA IDEAS INC. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 500-245 Fairview Mall Drive
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2J 4T1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Northern Financial Services and Real Estate Management Ltd. 500-245 Fairview Mall Drive, North York, ON M2J 4T1 2010-07-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Taknio Inc. 150 Fairview Mall Drive, Apt 305, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2018-12-24
Applemango Entertainment Inc. 401-245 Fairview Mall Drive, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2017-07-07
Square Smy Legal Services Professional Corporation 245 Fairview Mall Drive, Suite 503, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2017-07-05
10050679 Canada Inc. 247 Fairview Mall Drive Suite # 409, North York, ON M2J 4T1 2017-01-06
9984704 Canada Inc. 100-245 Fairview Mall Drive, North York, ON M2J 4T1 2016-11-15
9683798 Canada Inc. 245 Fairview Maill Dr, Suite 436, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2016-03-24
Soho Pools Inc. 245 Fairview Mall Dr. Suite 108, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2013-08-19
Walt Innovations Inc. 245 Fairview Mall Dr Suite 203, North York, ON M2J 4T1 2013-05-10
Rn & Pn Inc. 245 Fairview Mall Drive, Suite 723, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2011-03-09
Simon Wild Consulting Inc. 245 Fairview Mall Drive, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M2J 4T1 2011-01-07
Find all corporations in postal code M2J 4T1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FARHAD ARMANFAR 67 Heritage Hollow Estate Street, Richmond Hill ON L4S 2X2, Canada
SAEID HOSSEIN-POUR 111 Castlewood Road, Toronto ON M5N 2L3, Canada
VAHID RASOULZADEHBAGHMISHEH 111 Worthington Avenue, Richmond Hill ON L4E 3Z6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2J 4T1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sd Ideas Inc. 7 Donald Street, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2S6
Pin-ideas Inc. 110-746 Midland Ave, Toronto, ON M1K 4E1 2017-10-17
Ideas By Cox Inc. 26 Dennis St. W, Gladstone, MB R0J 0T0 2003-07-18
Dim Ideas Un Ltd. 216 Saint John St, Fredericton, NB E3B 4B2 2018-08-24
Q Ideas Inc. 25 Southam Street, Ajax, ON L1Z 1R6 2009-11-19
Dev Ideas Labs Inc. 78 Rue De La Civilisation, Gatineau, QC J9J 0M1 2016-09-23
Always Ideas Incorporated 103 Glenvalley Dr, Cambridge, ON N1T 1P9 2013-10-31
M.h.m. Ideas Ltd. P.o.box 7362, Ottawa, ON K1L 8E4 1977-03-07
Mohawk Ideas Inc. 110 Olive Ave., Toronto, ON M2N 4N8 2004-05-23
Tiny Ideas Inc. 19, Ellison Ave, Beeton, ON L0G 1A0 2015-04-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on VIA IDEAS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.