Everyday Heroes Pediatrics Inc.

Address:
465 Sandlewood Road, Oakville, ON L6L 3S3

Everyday Heroes Pediatrics Inc. (Corporation# 10997986) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10997986
Business Number 734998685
Corporation Name Everyday Heroes Pediatrics Inc.
Registered Office Address 465 Sandlewood Road
Oakville
ON L6L 3S3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tammany Atkinson 465 Sandlewood Road, Oakville ON L6L 3S3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Everyday Heroes Pediatrics Inc. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-02-28 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 465 Sandlewood Road
City Oakville
Province ON
Postal Code L6L 3S3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9455183 Canada Inc. 475 Sandlewood Rd, Oakville, ON L6L 3S3 2015-09-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9699627 Canada Corporation 635 Forth Line, Suite 64007, Oakville, ON L6L 0A1 2016-04-06
Flying Cabinet Pictures Incorporated 3336 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A2 2012-08-30
Mobile Fringe Inc. 3388 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A2 2009-01-28
Le Sept Investments Inc. 3465 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2019-07-09
That Rose Room Inc. 3421 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2019-03-27
Urbgo Auto Leasing Ltd. 66 Great Lakes Blvd, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2015-11-04
Soa-bpm Development Inc. 3461 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2015-10-06
8544930 Canada Incorporated 3301 Mistwell Crescent, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2013-06-11
Hongye Capital Inc. 62 Great Lakes Blvd, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2012-03-22
Maryoma.net Corp. 3461 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON L6L 0A3 2018-04-24
Find all corporations in postal code L6L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tammany Atkinson 465 Sandlewood Road, Oakville ON L6L 3S3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Oakville
Post Code L6L 3S3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Direct Heroes Holdings Inc. 4023 Hastings Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 2J1
Debbie's Heroes Productions Inc. 1303 Greene Avenue, Suite 300, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A7 2010-04-01
Les Productions Heroes United Inc. 433 Chabanel Ouest, Suite 516, Montréal, QC H2N 2J4 2012-01-31
True Heroes Coffee Co. Ltd. #108, 9824 - 97 Avenue, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 7K2
Friends of Champ 300 Walter Mackenize H.s. Ctr, Suite 203 Pediatrics, Edmonton, AB T6G 2R7 1985-08-16
SociÉtÉ De PÉdiatrie Internationale 10, 51e Avenue, Notre-dame De L'ile-perrot, QC J7V 7L8 2004-02-27
Elna PÉdiatrie Inc. 5990, Chemin De La Côte-des-neiges, Montréal, QC H3S 1Z5 2016-12-16
Everyday Studio Inc. 602-78 Tecumseth St., Toronto, ON M5V 0A9 2020-01-30
Mindfulness Everyday 20 Guildwood Parkway, Scarborough, ON M1E 5B6 2011-12-20
Everyday Pizza Ltd. 21 Tall Oaks Pl, Brampton, ON L6R 1V1 2020-07-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Everyday Heroes Pediatrics Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.