KNJ Amell Enterprises Incorporated

Address:
122 Perth Street, Brockville, ON K6V 5E2

KNJ Amell Enterprises Incorporated (Corporation# 10998150) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10998150
Business Number 733722516
Corporation Name KNJ Amell Enterprises Incorporated
Registered Office Address 122 Perth Street
Brockville
ON K6V 5E2
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joshua Amell 122 Perth Street, Brockville ON K6V 5E2, Canada
Kelsey Amell 122 Perth Street, Brockville ON K6V 5E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KNJ Amell Enterprises Incorporated 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 122 Perth Street
City Brockville
Province ON
Postal Code K6V 5E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Zserty Inc. 1421 Flanders Road, Brockville, ON K6V 0A3 2016-01-09
9212604 Canada Inc. 903-15 St Andrew Street, Brockville, ON K6V 0B8 2015-03-08
Jessence Inc. 202-1109 Millwood Avenue, Brockville, ON K6V 0C7 2018-04-26
Special Separations Applications Inc. 55 Water Street East, Suite 906, Brockville, ON K6V 1A3 2006-01-27
Michero Inc. 55 Water Street East, Suite 906, Brockville, ON K6V 1A3 2005-02-11
Kingsmere Distributors Ltd. 26 King Street East, Brockville, ON K6V 1A9 1965-08-31
James Ross Limited 4503 Rowsome Road East, Elizabethtown, ON K6V 1A9
7264496 Canada Inc. 46-48 King Street, Brockville, ON K6V 1B1 2009-12-28
Aron Burke Holdings Inc. 95 King Street East, Brockville, ON K6V 1B4 1999-01-29
Les Carrieres Ste-justine Ltee 214 King E., Brockville, ON K6V 1C6 1992-07-10
Find all corporations in postal code K6V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joshua Amell 122 Perth Street, Brockville ON K6V 5E2, Canada
Kelsey Amell 122 Perth Street, Brockville ON K6V 5E2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brockville
Post Code K6V 5E2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8115257 Canada Inc. 17550, Amell Rd., St. Andrews, ON K0C 2A0 2012-02-23
Surge Enterprises Incorporated 704-60 Absolute Avenue, Mississauga, ON L4Z 0A9 2017-10-18
Bad Ass Enterprises Incorporated 411 1 St. S.e., # 2210, Calgary, AB T2G 5E7 2000-02-23
Niigaani Enterprises Incorporated Rr 1, Gull Bay, ON P0T 1P0 1983-05-16
Amero Enterprises Incorporated Nw-19-67-23-4, Athabasca, AB T9S 2A8 2014-08-05
Infinite-88 Enterprises Incorporated 1 Hickory Dr, Markham, ON L3P 6S7 2005-04-18
Turley Enterprises Incorporated Box 32 Site 9 Rr 2, Tofield, AB T0B 4J0 2003-09-03
Calculon Enterprises Incorporated 60 Pebblehill Sq, Toronto, ON M1S 2P7 2009-05-26
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 Third Ave, Box 981, Digby, NS B0V 1A0 1996-04-17
Just Go Enterprises Incorporated 11 Welsh Court, Thornhill, ON L3T 5R2 2012-10-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on KNJ Amell Enterprises Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.