AMMO TERPES & EXTRACTS CORPORATION

Address:
1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9

AMMO TERPES & EXTRACTS CORPORATION (Corporation# 10998729) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10998729
Business Number 733752919
Corporation Name AMMO TERPES & EXTRACTS CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw
Calgary
AB T2P 3N9
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AMMO TERPES & EXTRACTS CORPORATION 2018-12-07 current
AMMO TERPES CORPORATION 2018-09-18 2018-12-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-07 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 3N9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6223141 Canada Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2004-04-19
6223150 Canada Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2004-04-19
6551238 Canada Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2006-04-10
6550568 Canada Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2006-04-07
Umvessel (gp) Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2006-05-11
Global Search Engine Corporation 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2006-07-12
6610226 Canada Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2006-08-10
Well Flow International Corp. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2007-02-05
Luke Energy Ltd. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2003-01-09
Learn To Thrive Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2003-05-22
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Standard Pest Co. Inc. 2900 350 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2020-06-16
Shisso Tea Company Inc. 3400, 350 - 7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2019-11-07
Shark Global Inc. 350 7th Avenue Sw, Suite 2900, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2019-10-03
Kirchner Asset Management Inc. 3400-350 7th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2019-08-23
Apsaras Institute 1400, 350-7th Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2019-03-18
Livcity Corp. Suite 3400, 350 7 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2019-01-23
Kitten Capital Partners Inc. 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2018-10-12
Calgary 2026 Bid Corporation 350 7th Avenue Sw, Suite 3400, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2018-06-07
Bluewater Acquisition Corp. 1400, 350 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2018-03-09
Icon Energy Services Group Ltd. 3400, 350 7th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2017-10-18
Find all corporations in postal code T2P 3N9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AMMO ORGANICS CORPORATION Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada
JAYMYN CORPORATION Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada
JAYMYN LAND CORPORATION Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada
JAYMYN SECURE HOLDINGS CORPORATION Jamie Filipuzzi 8176 Okanagan Landing Road, Vernon BC V1H 1J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 3N9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Industries Ammo Inc. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 1983-12-22
Ammo Organics Corporation 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2018-09-18
Ammo Crate Canada Ltd. 721 12th Ave Sw, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 5X9 2016-09-17
The Ammo Box Inc. 28140 Township Road 322, R.r. #4, Site 7, Box 8, Olds, AB T4H 1T8 2018-05-22
Construction Ammo Supply Ltd. 39 Bianca Drive, Hamilton, ON L9B 2T9 2017-09-09
Link's Ammo Supply Inc. 8809 Lakeland Dr, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1V8 2016-01-10
Anti-ammo Cemento Inc. 1744 William, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3J 1R4 1993-06-14
Venom Extracts Inc. 3040 12 Ave N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 5J9 2016-12-14
Oaziz Extracts Inc. 4550 Rue Garand, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2019-08-08
Real Extracts Inc. 4640 Falletta Court, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B4 2018-01-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on AMMO TERPES & EXTRACTS CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.