10998800 CANADA INC.

Address:
8870 Place Rabelais, Brossard, QC J4X 2W3

10998800 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10998800) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10998800
Business Number 733872915
Corporation Name 10998800 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 8870 Place Rabelais
Brossard
QC J4X 2W3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hesham Mourad 8870 Place Rabelais, Brossard QC J4X 2W3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10998800 CANADA INC. 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8870 Place Rabelais
City Brossard
Province QC
Postal Code J4X 2W3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4442776 Canada Inc. 8790, Place Rabelais, Brossard, QC J4X 2W3 2007-08-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
J.g.g. Chemical and Metallurgical Consultants Inc. 8400, Rue St-charles, Porte 602, Brossard, QC J4X 0A2 1984-08-07
Enfouissements Et Contenants Monette Inc. 209-9540, Boulevard Rivard, Brossard, QC J4X 0A3
Novo Terra Investments Inc. 513-8035, Boulevard Du Saint-laurent, Brossard, QC J4X 0B1 2019-04-25
10892530 Canada Inc. 8035 #118 Boul. St-laurent, Brossard, QC J4X 0B1 2018-07-31
Veevance Inc. 204-8035 Boulevard Du Saint Laurent, Brossard, QC J4X 0B1 2018-01-01
Mouvement Marketing Inc. 8931, Marie-victorin #1, Brossard, QC J4X 1A2 2009-02-18
Services Éducationnels Studycanada.ca Inc. 9114 Marie-victorin, Brossard, QC J4X 1A3 2015-11-19
8647836 Canada Inc. 9122 Boulevard Marie-victorin, Brossard, QC J4X 1A3 2013-09-27
Les Placements Max Dumouchel Inc. 9100 Marie-victorin, Brossard, QC J4X 1A3 2007-11-22
Gestion Groupe Demers Inc. 9028 Boul. Marie-victorin, Brossard, QC J4X 1A3 2004-08-11
Find all corporations in postal code J4X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hesham Mourad 8870 Place Rabelais, Brossard QC J4X 2W3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brossard
Post Code J4X 2W3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10998800 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.