Visana Technologies Inc.

Address:
31 Sienna Ridge Bay Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 3T2

Visana Technologies Inc. (Corporation# 11004387) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 20, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11004387
Business Number 733266712
Corporation Name Visana Technologies Inc.
Registered Office Address 31 Sienna Ridge Bay Sw
Calgary
AB T3H 3T2
Incorporation Date 2018-09-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Neha Sharma 31 Sienna Ridge Bay SW, Calgary AB T3H 3T2, Canada
Manuj Gupta 31 Sienna Ridge Bay SW, Calgary AB T3H 3T2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Visana Technologies Inc. 2020-07-07 current
Shop On The Fly Inc. 2018-09-20 2020-07-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-07 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-09-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 31 Sienna Ridge Bay SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3H 3T2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fr8ly Inc. 205, 5th Avenue Sw, Suite 3300, Calgary, AB T3H 3T2 2016-01-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Copper 8 Licensed Interior Design Corporation 133 Wentworth Point Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A2 2015-04-16
Canada Meiken Fertilizer Ltd. 118 Saint Moritz Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2017-08-23
8102805 Canada Corporation 137 St Moritz Pl Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2012-02-08
Mt. Brisemia Capital Corp. 21 Posthill Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A8 2017-08-15
Adaptus Business Solutions Inc. Unit 80, 9000 Wentworth Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A9 2018-09-15
Pb Murtha Consulting Inc. 9045 Wentworth Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A9 2007-11-29
Scribbles By Design Inc. 384 St. Moritz Dr. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B4 2010-07-19
Aspen Software Consulting Inc. 153 Cortina Bay Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5 2018-09-25
Healthtube Corp. 105 Cortina Bay Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5 2018-04-16
Nour Sanitary Industry Corporation 31 Cortina Way Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B6 2018-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code T3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Neha Sharma 31 Sienna Ridge Bay SW, Calgary AB T3H 3T2, Canada
Manuj Gupta 31 Sienna Ridge Bay SW, Calgary AB T3H 3T2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CribWire Inc. Manuj Gupta 205, 5th Avenue SW, Suite 3300,, Calgary AB T3H 3T2, Canada
ORANE CONSULTING INC. Manuj Gupta S2, 503 Eldeco Amantran, Sector 119, Noida, U.P. , India
9460691 CANADA INC. NEHA SHARMA APT # 828, 2 EVA ROAD, TORONTO ON M9C 0A9, Canada
9926267 CANADA INC. Neha Sharma 50 Town Center Crt, Unit 903, Scarborough ON M1P 0A9, Canada
Hypatia Computing Inc. Neha Sharma Apt 1611, 66 Broadway Avenue, Toronto ON M4P 1T6, Canada
11893769 CANADA INC. NEHA SHARMA 18 AMARYLLIS DR, BRAMPTON ON L7A 0M4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3H 3T2
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Advanced Electromagnetic Technologies Inc. 572 Ampere Ave., Suite 2, Laval, QC H7N 5W9 2015-01-19
Kes Technologies Environnementales Inc. 593a, Rang Saint-philomène, Kanesatake, QC J0N 1E0 2005-06-17
Printing Air Technologies Inc. 340 Joseph Carrier, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 5V5 1999-03-03
White Room Technologies (t.s.b.) Inc. 48 Champlain, C.p. 484, Bromont, QC J0E 1L0 1989-01-10
Chicoine, Maillet & AssociÉs Technologies (c.m.a. Technologies) Inc. 4287 Rue Juneau, Pierrefonds, QC H9H 2C6 1996-03-13
Future Clean Technologies 8069 Rue Juliette, Montréal, QC H8N 1W5 2019-04-03
Ia Technologies Numériques Inc. 1080 Grande Allée Ouest, Québec, QC G1S 1C7 2019-06-20
Cryopak VÉrification Technologies Inc. 6818 Jarry Est, Montreal, QC H1P 1W3
Les Transferts De Technologies Europeennes (e.t.t.) Inc. 965 Dunlop, Outremont, QC H2V 2W9 1986-01-20
Innovative Technologies B.g.w. Inc. 2500 Laval, Suite 2, St-laurent, QC H4L 3A1 1989-08-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Visana Technologies Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.