Bluenose Labs Ltd.

Address:
115 Hartigan Drive, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 3K6

Bluenose Labs Ltd. (Corporation# 11005669) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 21, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11005669
Business Number 733049910
Corporation Name Bluenose Labs Ltd.
Registered Office Address 115 Hartigan Drive
Sydney Mines
NS B1V 3K6
Incorporation Date 2018-09-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thomas Ulanowski 54-4401 Blauson Blvd, Abbotsford BC V3G 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Bluenose Labs Ltd. 2018-09-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-10 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2019-12-05 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2019-08-26 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2018-09-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 115 Hartigan Drive
City Sydney Mines
Province NS
Postal Code B1V 3K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Highlanders Cannabis Corp. 115 Hartigan Drive, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 3K6 2017-11-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wants Industrial Tire Solutions Corp. 87, Barrington Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1R1 2012-12-20
Foundation for Community Action In Cape Breton 163 Forrest St., Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2B6 2009-02-02
Eastside Apparel Inc. 25 Fraser Ave, Suite A, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2B9 2015-08-24
Instinct Dog Training Inc. 19 Charlotte Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2G5 2018-03-23
Brimac Masonry Limited 397 Villa Drive, Little Bras D'or, NS B1V 2Z2 1990-08-27
Fred S. Tilley Consulting Associates Limited 23 Cherry St, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 3A3 2003-09-04
Gary Rideout Construction Limited 10 Bugden Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1Z9 1978-08-25
Fillmore & Whitman Funeral Home, Limited 10 Clyde Avenue, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2E4
Jaclest Enterprises Ltd. 9 Brighton Ave., Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2Y1 1993-08-20
Aveka Contracting Ltd. 32 Convent Street, Po Box 104, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2Y4 1985-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code B1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thomas Ulanowski 54-4401 Blauson Blvd, Abbotsford BC V3G 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sydney Mines
Post Code B1V 3K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bluenose Project Inc. 1630-s Provencher Blvd., Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1989-06-13
Techrox Inc. 44 Bluenose Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1C 4S1 2004-09-10
11367714 Canada Inc. 9 Bluenose St, Woodbridge, ON L4L 0L7 2019-04-20
Bluenose Ac Investments Inc. 1029 8 St. Se, Calgary, AB T2G 2Z5 2013-11-04
Stand Up Bureau Inc. 30 Bluenose Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1C 4R6 2020-01-29
Bluenose Electric Ltd. Site 15 Box 59, Halifax, NS B3L 4J4 1981-09-30
Bluenose & Company Inc. 15 Prince Arthur Ave., Toronto, ON M5R 1B2 2013-09-14
Addtext Inc. 5 Bluenose Court, Eastern Passage, NS B3G 1J1 2017-05-19
Placement M.l. Bluenose Inc. 555 Renaud, Laval, QC H7M 1X2 1994-02-10
9310568 Canada Inc. 52-bluenose Cresent, Toronto, ON M1C 4R9 2015-05-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Bluenose Labs Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.