ABATTOIR SUNNYCO INC.
SUNNYCO SLAUGHTERHOUSE INC.

Address:
7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7

ABATTOIR SUNNYCO INC. (Corporation# 11007718) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 24, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11007718
Business Number 733631089
Corporation Name ABATTOIR SUNNYCO INC.
SUNNYCO SLAUGHTERHOUSE INC.
Registered Office Address 7377 De Lisieux St
Montréal
QC H1S 2G7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Louis MURO 7377 de Lisieux St, Montréal QC H1S 2G7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ABATTOIR SUNNYCO INC. 2018-09-24 current
SUNNYCO SLAUGHTERHOUSE INC. 2018-09-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7377 de Lisieux St
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1S 2G7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sunnyco Meats Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2018-06-01
EntrepÔt Sunnyco Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2018-11-27
Kings Route Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2019-04-18
Munic Infinite Investments Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2019-10-31

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4376722 Canada Inc. 7405 Lisieux Street, St Leonard, QC H1S 2G7 2006-08-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mcdm Solutions Inc. 7050 27e Avenue, Apt 512, Montreal, QC H1S 0A1 2020-05-13
6947085 Canada Inc. 7050 27e Ave, #101, Montreal, QC H1S 0A1 2008-03-27
Experts Geoconseils Inc. 7012, 27ième Avenue,app.6, Montréal, QC H1S 0A2 2010-02-24
10691798 Canada Inc. 7721 Louis-quilico, App 302, Montréal, QC H1S 0A3 2018-03-20
10332488 Canada Inc. 6683 Jean-talon Est #227, Saint Leonard, QC H1S 0A5 2017-07-21
Risk Tactical Academy Corp. 417-6683 Jean Talon Est., Montreal, QC H1S 0A5 2017-06-15
8316155 Canada Inc. 441-6683, Rue Jean-talon E., MontrÉal, QC H1S 0A5 2012-10-03
8282650 Canada Inc. 411-6683, Rue Jean-talon E., MontrÉal, QC H1S 0A5 2012-08-27
Emo3 Inc. 441-6683, Rue Jean-talon, Saint-lÉonard, QC H1S 0A5 2012-07-25
8065128 Canada Inc. 6683 Jean-talon Street East Suite 201, Saint-leonard, QC H1S 0A5 2011-12-30
Find all corporations in postal code H1S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Louis MURO 7377 de Lisieux St, Montréal QC H1S 2G7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3805182 CANADA INC. LOUIS MURO 6585 LOUIS DUPIRE, MONTREAL QC H1M 1A8, Canada
3875091 CANADA INC. LOUIS MURO 6585 LOUIS DUPIRE, MONTREAL QC H1M 1A8, Canada
ZPOWER CORPORATION Louis Muro 2 Toronto Street Suite 345, Toronto ON M5C 2B5, Canada
SUNNYCO MEATS INC. Louis Muro 7377 de Lisieux St, Montréal QC H1S 2G7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1S 2G7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Sunnyco Inc. 201-6750 Henri-bourassa East Blvd, Montréal, QC H1G 5W9 2020-03-24
Sunnyco Meats Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2018-06-01
EntrepÔt Sunnyco Inc. 7377 De Lisieux St, Montréal, QC H1S 2G7 2018-11-27
Triple 'a' Halal Slaughterhouse Inc. 180 Birkdale Rd., Toronto, ON M1P 3S1 2016-05-25
Abattoir Richard Durocher Inc. Rr 1, Angers, QC 1978-10-24
Genre D'abattoir Inc. 500 St-ignace, # 8, Québec, QC G1N 1N5 2013-08-27
Abattoir Pro-te-in Inc. 229 - 6683, Rue Jean-talon Est, Montréal, QC H1S 0A5 2018-01-09
Abattoir Campbell Inc. C P 31, St-sebastien (iberville), QC J0J 2C0 1980-04-14
Abattoir Bouwman Inc. 910 Route 148 Ouest, Thurso, QC J0X 3B0 2006-10-26
Abattoir Laurentien Inc. 2395 2e Rue, Ste-sophie, QC J0R 1S0 1979-06-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on ABATTOIR SUNNYCO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.