Aspen Software Consulting Inc.

Address:
153 Cortina Bay Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5

Aspen Software Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 11011545) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11011545
Business Number 733591481
Corporation Name Aspen Software Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 153 Cortina Bay Southwest
Calgary
AB T3H 0B5
Incorporation Date 2018-09-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Venkata Vegesina 153 Cortina Bay Southwest, Calgary AB T3H 0B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Aspen Software Consulting Inc. 2018-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 153 Cortina Bay Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3H 0B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Healthtube Corp. 105 Cortina Bay Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5 2018-04-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Freespan Asset Integrity Solutions Canada Inc. 121 Cougartown Circle Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0A4 2015-12-29
Capit Inc. 328 Cougartown Circle Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A5 2007-08-02
Canada Meiken Fertilizer Ltd. 118 Saint Moritz Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2017-08-23
8102805 Canada Corporation 137 St Moritz Pl Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2012-02-08
Calpro Accounting Inc. 113 Tremblant Way Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A7 2011-01-13
Mt. Brisemia Capital Corp. 21 Posthill Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A8 2017-08-15
Pb Murtha Consulting Inc. 9045 Wentworth Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A9 2007-11-29
3881997 Canada Inc. 64 Cougartown Close Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B3 2001-04-04
Scribbles By Design Inc. 384 St. Moritz Dr. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B4 2010-07-19
Nour Sanitary Industry Corporation 31 Cortina Way Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B6 2018-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code T3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Venkata Vegesina 153 Cortina Bay Southwest, Calgary AB T3H 0B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Biz Technix Inc. Venkata Vegesina 3309 Green Bank Rd, Regina SK S4V 1P4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3H 0B5
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aspen Diamond Inc. 620 Cathcart Street, Suite 308, Montreal, QC H3B 1M1 2005-07-07
Kiviuq Consulting Inc. 1005 Aspen Drive, Brockville, ON K6V 7G2 2012-02-26
Brandy Gilroy Consulting Ltd. 123 Aspen Stone Crescent Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 5Y7 2013-06-19
Kpv Software Consulting Inc. 538 Aberfoyle Circle, Kanata, ON K2K 3R2 2019-08-25
Agi Software Consulting Inc. 5 Darby Court, Scarborough, ON M1B 5H2 2017-03-10
Pyx Software Consulting Inc. 46 Vicora Linkway, Toronto, ON M3C 1B1 2016-12-07
G4life Software Consulting Inc. 14 Via Toscana, Woodbridge, ON L4H 3V7 2015-03-18
Vthink Software Consulting Inc. 69 Winterton Crt, Orangeville, ON L9W 6Z7 2020-06-12
Galeano Software and Consulting Inc. 14 Via Toscana, Vaughan, ON L4H 3V7 2011-02-02
Joji Software Consulting Inc. 26 Bushmill Cir, Brampton, ON L7A 0K8 2004-02-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Aspen Software Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.