LKT TRANSPORT LTD.

Address:
114 Saddleland Crescent Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 5K4

LKT TRANSPORT LTD. (Corporation# 11011685) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11011685
Business Number 732556915
Corporation Name LKT TRANSPORT LTD.
Registered Office Address 114 Saddleland Crescent Northeast
Calgary
AB T3J 5K4
Incorporation Date 2018-09-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MUNISH TANDON 114 Saddleland Crescent Northeast, Calgary AB T3J 5K5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LKT TRANSPORT LTD. 2018-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 114 Saddleland Crescent Northeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3J 5K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cogent Transport Inc. 159 Saddleland Cres Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 5K4 2016-04-13
Stellar Express Inc. 159 Saddleland Cres Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 5K4 2018-03-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glass Scale Technical Services Inc. 340 Taralake Terr Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A1 2020-06-29
10777714 Canada Corp. 136 Taralake Terrace Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2018-05-10
7965770 Canada Ltd. 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-09-08
Al-sub Inc. 164 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2008-02-23
8015864 Canada Limited 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-11-04
8022259 Canada Corporation 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-11-13
Safeback Wellness Inc. 32 Taralake Rise Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A5 2019-01-01
D.a. Walley Consulting Inc. 51 Taralake Gardens Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A7 2017-06-16
6526730 Canada Inc. 107 Taralake Way Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A7 2006-02-22
11466437 Canada Ltd. Unit-2120, 333 Taravista Drive Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A8 2019-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code T3J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MUNISH TANDON 114 Saddleland Crescent Northeast, Calgary AB T3J 5K5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MM Tandon consulting Inc. MUNISH TANDON 106 DAFFODIL PL, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3B8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3J 5K4
Category transport
Category + City transport + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Transport & Broker Jo-bo Ltd. 555 Rue Dollard, Suite 203, Lasalle, QC H8N 1S2 1986-11-20
Bbj Equipement De Transport Ltee 855 Montee De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H4T 1P5 1976-10-29
Vie Transport Inc. 5373 Chemin Saint-anicet, Saguenay, QC G7B 3N8 2011-06-14
Transport Tfi 4 Inc. 8801 Trans-canada Hwy, Suite 500, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1Z6
Gtl Transport Group Inc. Highway 34 South, Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 1968-07-31
Hk Logistic Transport Inc. 11255 A Ch. Côte-de-liesse, Dorval, QC H9P 1B1 2009-06-08
Auto Transport R.v.d. Ltd. 56 Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1998-09-23
Tti Technologie Transport Inc. 136 D'avignon, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2H1 1989-03-03
Car-fre Transport Ltd. 4420 Saint-paul, Delisle, QC G0W 1L0 1979-07-13
Fls Transport Inc. 400 De Maisonneuve Blvd. West, Suite 1202, Montreal, QC H3A 1L4 1999-10-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on LKT TRANSPORT LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.