11013700 CANADA INC.

Address:
4755 Boul. Industriel, Montréal, QC H1H 2Z7

11013700 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11013700) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 26, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11013700
Business Number 733494488
Corporation Name 11013700 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 4755 Boul. Industriel
Montréal
QC H1H 2Z7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Steve Zampini 1260 rue Roberge, Laval QC H7E 5J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11013700 CANADA INC. 2018-09-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-01-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4755 boul. Industriel
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1H 2Z7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Carrelages MÉtro Inc. 4755 Boul. Industriel, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 2Z7 2007-12-14
11013688 Canada Inc. 4755 Boul. Industriel, Montréal, QC H1H 2Z7 2018-09-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11715089 Canada Inc. 2109-3581 Boulevard Gouin Est, Montreal, QC H1H 0A1 2019-11-01
7275994 Canada Inc. 3581, Boulevard Gouin Est, Unité 912, Montréal, QC H1H 0A1 2009-11-11
Normand Summerside Courtier Immobilier Inc. 3581 Boul Gouin Est, Porte 910, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A1 1999-11-15
Summerside Machinery & Equipment Inc. 3581 Boul Gouin Est, Porte 910, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 0A1 1983-08-31
7974868 Canada Inc. 3210 Boulevard Gouin Est Suite 103, Montréal-nord, QC H1H 1A3 2011-09-20
Kilookas Pet Aid Products and Services Inc. 3200 Boul Gouin East 409, Montreal, QC H1H 1A3 2002-10-06
Anwaco Inc. 3226 Boul. Gouin Est, Montreal Nord, QC H1H 1A6 1979-02-16
Poblah Corp. "recherches Commerciales" 3-3276 Gouin Est, Montréal, QC H1H 1B3 2016-12-05
7346140 Canada Inc. 3850 Boul. Gouin Est, MontrÉal, QC H1H 1C4 2010-03-06
2813599 Canada Inc. 3850 Boul Gouin Est, Montreal Nord, QC H1H 1C4 1992-04-09
Find all corporations in postal code H1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Steve Zampini 1260 rue Roberge, Laval QC H7E 5J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6397506 CANADA INC. STEVE ZAMPINI 1260, RUE ROBERGE, LAVAL QC H7E 5J5, Canada
LES CARREAUX METRO INC. STEVE ZAMPINI 2230 DE BLOIS, LAVAL QC H7E 1T7, Canada
CARRELAGES MÉTRO INC. STEVE ZAMPINI 1260 ROBERGE, LAVAL QC H7E 5J5, Canada
11013688 CANADA INC. Steve Zampini 1260 rue Roberge, Laval QC H7E 5J5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1H 2Z7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11013700 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.