11014188 CANADA INCORPORATED

Address:
2135 Rue De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8

11014188 CANADA INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11014188) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 26, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11014188
Business Number 732407911
Corporation Name 11014188 CANADA INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 2135 Rue De La Montagne
Montreal
QC H3G 1Z8
Incorporation Date 2018-09-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Stewart Murray 6434 Ave De lorimier, Montreal QC H2G 2P4, Canada
Colin Douglas Hindle 38 rue cambridge, montreal QC J0P 1H0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11014188 CANADA INCORPORATED 2018-09-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2135 Rue de la Montagne
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3G 1Z8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mfn Technologies Inc. 2135 Rue De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2003-06-23
Brass Mountain Investments Inc. 2135 Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2017-05-17
La Fondation Dkids 2135 Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2018-01-16
11462547 Canada Inc. 2135 Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2019-06-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10707988 Canada Inc. 2135, Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2018-03-29
Mrp Properties Inc. 2105 De La Montagne Street, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2015-02-02
9007580 Canada Inc. 2125 Rue De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2014-09-03
Core Realties Incorporated 2015 Rue De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2014-05-21
It's Possible Diabetes Foundation 2115, De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2013-06-17
8353107 Canada Inc. 2135, De La Montagne Street, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2012-11-18
Artificial Pancreas Technologies Canada Inc. 2115 De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2012-11-15
Pri Partnering In Research and Innovation Inc. 2115 De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2012-11-15
Heward Investment Management Inc. 2115 De La Montagne Street, Montréal, QC H3G 1Z8 2012-05-15
Bonderkage Brands Inc. 2017, De La Montagne Street, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2010-09-14
Find all corporations in postal code H3G 1Z8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Stewart Murray 6434 Ave De lorimier, Montreal QC H2G 2P4, Canada
Colin Douglas Hindle 38 rue cambridge, montreal QC J0P 1H0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10697249 CANADA INC. Andrew Stewart Murray 6434 Avenue de Lorimier, Montreal QC H2G 2P4, Canada
11436139 Canada Inc. Andrew Stewart Murray 6434 Avenue de Lorimier, Montréal QC H2G 2P4, Canada
BROADSIDE NINE MEDIA INC. Andrew Stewart Murray 6434 de Lorimier Avenue, Montréal QC H2G 2P4, Canada
OrganiCanna Ltée Colin Douglas Hindle 2292 Clifton Ave, Montreal QC H4A 2N6, Canada
8653020 Canada Inc. Colin Douglas Hindle 2292 Ave. Clifton, Montreal QC H4A 2N6, Canada
11186507 CANADA INC. colin douglas hindle 38 Rue Cambridge, Hudson QC J0P 1H0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3G 1Z8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Viropharma Canada Incorporated 1000 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Walkaway Canada Incorporated 1333 Dorval Drive, Suite 102, Oakville, ON L6M 4X7
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11014188 CANADA INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.