11015079 Canada Inc.

Address:
38 Wheeler Street, Ottawa, ON K2J 3B7

11015079 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11015079) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 27, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11015079
Business Number 733413488
Corporation Name 11015079 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 38 Wheeler Street
Ottawa
ON K2J 3B7
Incorporation Date 2018-09-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Victoria Anne Fleury 38 Wheeler Street, Ottawa ON K2J 3B7, Canada
Andrew Richard Batchelor 38 Wheeler Street, Ottawa ON K2J 3B7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11015079 Canada Inc. 2018-09-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 38 Wheeler Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2J 3B7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Solidarity Cannabis Trust Inc. 36 Wheeler St., Ottawa, ON K2J 3B7 2019-03-12
6665365 Canada Inc. 48 Wheeler Street, Ottawa, ON K2J 3B7 2006-11-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mahayogi Siddhababa Spiritual Academy, Canada 113 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A1 2015-07-06
Capmedia Marketing Inc. 214 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2017-09-11
Weatherwood Construction Inc. 182 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2012-09-14
11754998 Canada Inc. 251 Deercroft Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2019-11-23
Mr. Parker Inc. 331 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-04-29
Foonautics Inc. 339 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-06-16
Z-force Inc. 112 Hornchurch Lane, Nepean, ON K2J 0A6 2019-04-02
8636214 Canada Corp. 122 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A6 2013-09-16
Iris Academy of Art 71 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A7 2015-01-02
Osamco Consultation Services Inc. 3330 Woodroffe Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A8 2020-07-07
Find all corporations in postal code K2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Victoria Anne Fleury 38 Wheeler Street, Ottawa ON K2J 3B7, Canada
Andrew Richard Batchelor 38 Wheeler Street, Ottawa ON K2J 3B7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2J 3B7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11015079 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.