K-One Retail Inc.

Address:
508, 3515 Kariya Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1

K-One Retail Inc. (Corporation# 11016954) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 28, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11016954
Business Number 731909511
Corporation Name K-One Retail Inc.
Registered Office Address 508
3515 Kariya Drive
Mississauga
ON L5B 0C1
Incorporation Date 2018-09-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Karrar Raza 508, 3515 Kariya Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0C1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
K-One Retail Inc. 2018-09-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 508
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5B 0C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8147094 Canada Inc. 508, 6445 Boul Henri Bourassa, Montreal-nord, QC H1G 6E3 2012-03-22

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11873474 Canada Inc. 2105-3525 Kariya Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2020-01-29
10841358 Canada Inc. 2602 - 3515 Kariya Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2018-06-14
10793477 Canada Inc. 3603 - 3515 Kariya Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2018-05-22
Gogeekz Inc. 3515 Kariya Dr, Unit#2310, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2017-08-18
Wealthwave Canada Financial Solutions Corp. Unit 3303, 3515 Kariya Dr., Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2017-03-20
O La La Trading Inc. 3007-3515 Karia Dr, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2016-11-23
9612599 Canada Inc. 2808-3515 Kariya Dr, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2016-02-01
Raymond K.c Yee Consulting Inc. 3515 Kariya Drive Suite 1606, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2015-10-20
Masa Tech Corp. 3515, Kariya Dr. Unit 303, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2014-10-03
8777012 Canada Inc. 3515 Kariya Dr, Unit 901, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C1 2014-02-02
Find all corporations in postal code L5B 0C1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Karrar Raza 508, 3515 Kariya Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5B 0C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Metratech Retail Systems Inc. 3456 Melrose Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 2S1 2000-03-09
Tender Retail Inc. 75 Queen Street, Suite 6100, Montreal, QC H3C 2N6
Amvib Retail Ltd. 46 Strickland Drive, Ajax, ON L1T 4A2 2003-08-01
A.r.s. Retail Express Technologies Inc. 6900 Boul Decarie, Unit 210, Montreal, QC H3X 2T8 1995-01-27
Springboard Retail Networks Inc. 60 Adelaide Street East, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M5C 3E4
Compagnie Retail Credit Du Canada (1976) Ltee 716 Gordon Baker Road, Willowdale, ON M2H 3B4 1975-02-25
Oldford Retail Services Inc. 12 Hailey's Place, Conception Bay South, NL A1W 5L7
Smart Retail Media Machine Inc. 6500 Trans Canada Highway, Suite 210, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 1X4 2005-07-29
Pet-rai Retail Inc. 29 Little Avenue, Toronto, ON M9N 1K3 2014-10-15
Next Retail Ltd. 167 Vintage Gate, Brampton, ON L6X 5B2 2008-05-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on K-One Retail Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.