11017721 CANADA INC.

Address:
500-1275 Av Des Canadiens-de-montrÉal, MontrÉal, QC H3B 0G4

11017721 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11017721) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 28, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11017721
Business Number 732037916
Corporation Name 11017721 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 500-1275 Av Des Canadiens-de-montrÉal
MontrÉal
QC H3B 0G4
Incorporation Date 2018-09-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RAPHAEL MARCOTTE 395B RUE ÉDOUARD-CHARLES, MONTRÉAL QC H2V 2N1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11017721 CANADA INC. 2018-09-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 500-1275 AV DES CANADIENS-DE-MONTRÉAL
City MONTRÉAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 0G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tuninsight Inc. 1275, Avenue Des Canadiens-de-montréal, Suite 500, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2019-06-26
Abier Holdings Inc. 1275 Ave. Des Canadiens-de-montréal, 5th Floor, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2018-11-26
Taskforce Bpo Inc. 1275, Avenue Des Canadiens, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2017-11-07
Hx Canada Inc. 1275 Av. Des Canadiens-de-montréal, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2017-02-21
Solu-medic Inc. 5-1275 Avenue Des Canadiens-de-montréal, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2017-01-02
Inventy Canada Inc. 1275, Ave. Des Canadiens-de-montréal, 5e étage, Montreal, QC H3B 0G4 2013-08-26
Montméd Inc. 1275 Ave. Des Canadiens De Montréal, Suite 500, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2011-01-15
Biztree Inc. 1275 Avenue Des Canadiens-de-montréal, 5e Étage, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4 2002-08-12
Cartier Et Lelarge Inc. 1275 Av. Des Canadiens-de-mtl, 5ème étage, Montreal, QC H3B 0G4 1986-12-01
Redevances Nomad Ltée 500 - 1275 Av. Des Canadiens-de-montréal, Montréal, QC H3B 0G4
Find all corporations in postal code H3B 0G4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RAPHAEL MARCOTTE 395B RUE ÉDOUARD-CHARLES, MONTRÉAL QC H2V 2N1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8206341 Canada Inc. Raphael Marcotte 26 rue des Cèdres, Gatineau QC J9A 2P1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTRÉAL
Post Code H3B 0G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11017721 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.