Catalyst AI Ltd.
Catalyst AI Ltée

Address:
255 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 5Z4

Catalyst AI Ltd. (Corporation# 11017942) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 28, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11017942
Business Number 731864716
Corporation Name Catalyst AI Ltd.
Catalyst AI Ltée
Registered Office Address 255 Bay Street
Ottawa
ON K1R 5Z4
Incorporation Date 2018-09-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Uzma Naz Ali Zaidi Route 105, 310, Chelsea QC J9B 1L3, Canada
Ahmed Hasan Zaidi King's Parade, King's College Cambridge, Cambridge CB2 1ST, United Kingdom

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Catalyst AI Ltd. 2018-09-28 current
Catalyst AI Ltée 2018-09-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 255 Bay Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1R 5Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
K-bit Innovations Inc. 255 Bay Street, Suite 1402, Ottawa, ON K1R 0C5 2017-11-22
10872253 Canada Corporation 255 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0C5 2018-07-05
Capital Tree Care Inc. 255 Bay Street, Unit 211, Ottawa, ON K1R 0E5 2019-01-07
11815857 Canada Inc. 255 Bay Street, Unit #1113, Ottawa, ON K1R 0C5 2020-01-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12109328 Canada Inc. 245 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 5Z4 2020-06-05
Guardians Afghanistan 249 Bay Street, Apt.#1, Ottawa, ON K1R 5Z4 2001-02-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4199472 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
4199481 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
Crystal Saphir Corporation 445 Laurier Ave W, Unit 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2020-04-20
Her Cannabis, Inc. 703-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-11-15
Foodread Inc. #302 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-02-25
United Communities of Canada 450 Laurier Avenue East, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-12-03
First Mover Consulting Inc. 2301-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-08-16
Lyon Circle Enterprises Inc. 1601 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2010-10-19
Myara Designs Ltd. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite: 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2008-04-09
Today Media Inc. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite 2301, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-05-18
Find all corporations in postal code K1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Uzma Naz Ali Zaidi Route 105, 310, Chelsea QC J9B 1L3, Canada
Ahmed Hasan Zaidi King's Parade, King's College Cambridge, Cambridge CB2 1ST, United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1R 5Z4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Produits Catalyst Innovation Ltee 9035 Milton Ave, Montreal West, QC H4X 2H1 1990-01-11
Catalyst Fashion Company Inc. 5540 Ferrier St, Montreal, QC H4P 1M2 1994-10-31
Incubateurs D'entreprise Catalyst Inc. 980 Rue St-antoine Ouest, Bureau 710, Montreal, QC H3C 1A8 1992-03-18
Societe De Design Catalyst Inc. 665 Desnoyers, Montreal, QC 1978-03-09
Catalyst Gsd Inc. 6 Wigston Private, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1K9 2019-01-08
Open Catalyst Inc. 35-619 Evans Ave., Toronto, ON M8W 2W4 2013-09-14
Virtual Catalyst Inc. 8 Elizabeth St, Cambridge, ON N3C 2S9 2016-01-01
Cst Catalyst Inc. 330 Caisse, # 302, Verdun, QC H4G 3H3 2016-03-31
Violet Catalyst Inc. 74 Drawbridge Drive, Markham, ON L6C 2G8 2018-09-06
Catalyst Power Inc. 11175 Ellendale Dr., Surrey, BC V3R 0A3 2006-10-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Catalyst AI Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.