11020099 CANADA INC.

Address:
900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4

11020099 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11020099) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11020099
Business Number 733000681
Corporation Name 11020099 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West
Montreal
QC H3B 5H4
Incorporation Date 2018-10-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ross I. Fraser 432 Strathcona Avenue, Westmount QC H3Y 2X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11020099 CANADA INC. 2018-10-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 5H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
V.ships Canada Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 1999-09-14
Acamal Holdings Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 1993-09-29
8262748 Canada Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2012-07-30
Blg-a Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2013-08-28
Copower Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2013-10-16
Services Juridiques Frenette Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2014-12-10
Frenette Capital Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2014-12-10
9177523 Canada Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2015-02-04
De Zordo Capital Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2015-12-01
Services Juridiques Alexander De Zordo Inc. 900-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2015-12-01
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Juridique AndrÉ Royer Inc. 900-1000, Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2014-11-24
4541138 Canada Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetière Ouest, Bureau 900, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2010-01-31
Association of Corporate Counsel - Quebec Chapter, Inc. 900-1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 5H4 2008-05-01
Phoenix Asset Management Inc. 900, 1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2007-07-10
Lucie Santoro Strategies Inc. 1000 De La GaucjetiÈre Street West, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2006-05-18
Wuji Productions Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere Street, 9th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2004-01-19
Nhpdq Properties Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere St. W, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2003-11-25
4032683 Canada Inc. 1000 De Le Gauchetiere Street West, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2002-03-25
Énergie Éolienne Du Mont Miller Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2002-02-07
3588432 Canada Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere W, #900, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 1999-05-14
Find all corporations in postal code H3B 5H4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ross I. Fraser 432 Strathcona Avenue, Westmount QC H3Y 2X1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3B 5H4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11020099 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.