11021028 CANADA INC.

Address:
47, Clarence Street, Suite 406, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1

11021028 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11021028) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11021028
Business Number 731752515
Corporation Name 11021028 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 47, Clarence Street, Suite 406
Ottawa
ON K1N 9K1
Incorporation Date 2018-10-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Raphaël Esposito, Jr. 586, Church Street, Beaconsfield QC H9W 3T6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11021028 CANADA INC. 2018-10-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 47, Clarence Street, Suite 406
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1N 9K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11073656 Canada Inc. 47, Clarence Street, Suite 406, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2018-10-31

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10731854 Canada Inc. 47, Clarence Street, Suite 412, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2018-04-13
Friendchip Bracelet Inc. 47 Clarence Street Suite 400, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2016-07-05
Wfr Inc. 47, Clarence Street, Suite 400, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2012-10-11
7138717 Canada Inc. 204 - 47 Clarence, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2009-03-12
Cara Al Sol Limited 204-47 Clarence Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2006-10-25
6257887 Canada Inc. 40 Murray Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 2004-07-09
6095623 Canada Inc. 47 Clarence Street, Suite 125, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1N 9K1 2003-05-12
Catholic Education Foundation of Ottawa 47 Clarence Street, Suite 204, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 1999-06-10
The Excelsior Collectors Guild Ltd. 47 Clarence Street, Suite 210, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 1977-03-31
Dgi Discovery Geophysics Inc. 47 Clarence Street, 460, Ottawa, ON K1N 9K1 1997-02-24
Find all corporations in postal code K1N 9K1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Raphaël Esposito, Jr. 586, Church Street, Beaconsfield QC H9W 3T6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10626341 CANADA INC. Raphaël Esposito, Jr. 586, Church Street, Beaconsfield QC H9W 3T6, Canada
11073656 CANADA INC. Raphaël Esposito, Jr. 586, Church Street, Beaconsfield QC H9W 3T6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1N 9K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11021028 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.