WWACG WORLDWIDE AIRPORT COORDINATORS GROUP

Address:
1000 Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 2700, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4

WWACG WORLDWIDE AIRPORT COORDINATORS GROUP (Corporation# 11021079) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11021079
Business Number 732754080
Corporation Name WWACG WORLDWIDE AIRPORT COORDINATORS GROUP
Registered Office Address 1000 Sherbrooke St. West
Suite 2700
Montreal
QC H3A 3G4
Incorporation Date 2018-10-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Takeda Hiroki 3-1-3-2002-Hyakunin-Cho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 196-0073, Japan
Eric Herbane 12 rue de l'Abbé de l'Épée, Paris 75005, France
Petra Popovac 30 Woodlands Road, Forestville, NSW 2087, Australia
Birgit Krenzin Schone Aussicht 11, Taunusstein D-65232, Germany
Wolfgang Gallistl Rainer Gasse SA/8, Vienna A-1040, Austria
Brian Meehan 18 Beachwood Road, Fernandina Beach FL 32034, United States
Fred Andreas Wister Skoyen Terrasse 38, Oslo 0276, Norway

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WWACG WORLDWIDE AIRPORT COORDINATORS GROUP 2018-10-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-11-06 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 1000 Sherbrooke St. West
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3A 3G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3588726 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 1999-06-02
3682251 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Fl., Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 1999-12-16
3701409 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Fl., Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 1999-12-21
3706087 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 1999-12-24
Shelea Holdings Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Fl., Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 1999-12-31
Moimeme Investments Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2001-06-22
3952941 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2001-10-18
Newtown Sales Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2001-10-12
3968081 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2001-11-23
4009371 Canada Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2002-02-11
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Packaging Limited Purchaser Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke W, Suite 2700, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2020-07-24
11978586 Canada Inc. 1200-1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2020-03-26
Icycle 1610-1000, Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2020-01-10
Envirogenix Inc. 2700-1000 Sherbrooke West, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2019-11-22
11004867 Canada Inc. 1700-1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2019-06-25
11328573 Canada Inc. 1900-1000 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2019-03-29
11272837 Canada Inc. 1000, Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Bureau 1900, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2019-02-26
11083660 Canada Inc. 1700 - 1000 Sherbrooke West, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2018-11-06
11081616 Canada Inc. 1700 - 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2018-11-05
11037285 Canada Inc. 1900-1000 Rue Sherbrooke O., Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2018-10-11
Find all corporations in postal code H3A 3G4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Takeda Hiroki 3-1-3-2002-Hyakunin-Cho, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 196-0073, Japan
Eric Herbane 12 rue de l'Abbé de l'Épée, Paris 75005, France
Petra Popovac 30 Woodlands Road, Forestville, NSW 2087, Australia
Birgit Krenzin Schone Aussicht 11, Taunusstein D-65232, Germany
Wolfgang Gallistl Rainer Gasse SA/8, Vienna A-1040, Austria
Brian Meehan 18 Beachwood Road, Fernandina Beach FL 32034, United States
Fred Andreas Wister Skoyen Terrasse 38, Oslo 0276, Norway

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3A 3G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Worldwide Airport Lawyers Association 2800 Park Place, 666 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 2Z7 2015-03-02
Empire Worldwide Group Inc. 84 Surbray Grove, Mississauga, ON L5B 2E1 2018-03-05
Worldwide Strategy Group Inc. 7 Innovation Drive, Suite 115, Hamilton, ON L9H 7H9 2005-01-07
Worldwide Luxury Homes Group Inc. 718 - 938 Howe Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 1N9 2011-06-17
Worldwide Franchise Group Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street, Victoria, BC V8W 1H8 2010-09-21
Worldwide Investor Group Inc. 1339 Matheson Blvd., East, Mississauga, ON L4W 1R1 2008-11-12
Addison Worldwide Group, Inc. 157 Adelaide Street West, Suite 370, Toronto, ON M5H 4E7 2017-08-04
Swiss Royalty Group Worldwide Inc. 743 Railway Avenue, Suite 603, Canmore, AB T1W 1P2 2015-06-18
Ronson Worldwide Group Inc. 157 Adelaide Street West, Suite 350, Toronto, ON M5H 4E7 2017-05-26
Worldwide Domestic Agency (wda) Inc. 173 Montevista St, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 3A5 2004-09-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on WWACG WORLDWIDE AIRPORT COORDINATORS GROUP by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.