11022881 CANADA INC.

Address:
172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8

11022881 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11022881) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 2, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11022881
Business Number 731608311
Corporation Name 11022881 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 172 Gardenbrooke Trail
Brampton
ON L6P 3C8
Incorporation Date 2018-10-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KAMALDEEP GARG 172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton ON L6P 3C8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11022881 CANADA INC. 2018-10-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 172 Gardenbrooke Trail
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 3C8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7718136 Canada Inc. 172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2010-12-03
11522663 Canada Inc. 172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2019-07-17
11581783 Canada Inc. 172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2019-08-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11863975 Canada Inc. 188 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2020-01-24
11226088 Canada Inc. 57 Peppermint Close, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2019-01-30
Mguru Tech Inc. 186 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2018-03-18
Saini Synergy Inc. 190, Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2012-04-10
8017794 Canada Inc. 180 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3C8 2011-11-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
The Learning Firm Inc. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2013-07-18
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
10670901 Canada Inc. #15 -10 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2018-03-08
9053247 Canada Inc. 11038 Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2014-10-16
Vlari Business Ventures Ltd. 11038 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2013-02-08
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KAMALDEEP GARG 172 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton ON L6P 3C8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7718136 Canada Inc. KAMALDEEP GARG 5809 QUESTMAN HOLLOW, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 6N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6P 3C8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11022881 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.