TRUCK PROS DRIVING SCHOOL INC.

Address:
7195 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6

TRUCK PROS DRIVING SCHOOL INC. (Corporation# 11023756) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 2, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11023756
Business Number 731395513
Corporation Name TRUCK PROS DRIVING SCHOOL INC.
Registered Office Address 7195 Reindeer Drive
Mississauga
ON L4T 2M6
Incorporation Date 2018-10-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JASWANT BRAR 21 Cottonfield Circle, Caledon ON L7C 3M9, Canada
IRNDEEP SINGH GILL 7195 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 2M6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TRUCK PROS DRIVING SCHOOL INC. 2018-10-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7195 Reindeer Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L4T 2M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ms Plumbing & Hvac Services Inc. 7195 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2015-12-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12215063 Canada Inc. 7291 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2020-07-22
12196573 Canada Inc. 7299 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2020-07-14
Pan-protect Medical Supplies Inc. 7281 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2020-04-07
11970640 Canada Inc. 7249 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2020-03-20
11627929 Canada Inc. 7309 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2019-09-15
10335398 Canada Inc. 7261 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2017-07-24
9468455 Canada Inc. 7209 Reindeer Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2015-10-07
9458875 Canada Inc. 7209 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2015-10-01
8989052 Canada Inc. 7279 Reindeer Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2014-08-14
8866686 Canada Ltd. 7317 Reindeer Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 2M6 2014-04-24
Find all corporations in postal code L4T 2M6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JASWANT BRAR 21 Cottonfield Circle, Caledon ON L7C 3M9, Canada
IRNDEEP SINGH GILL 7195 Reindeer Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 2M6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6276997 CANADA INC. IRNDEEP SINGH GILL 7073 JUSTINE DR., MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 1M5, Canada
S&S TIRE WORLD SERVICES LTD. Irndeep Singh Gill 7073 Justine Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 1M5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L4T 2M6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
New Power Truck Driving School Inc. 195 Timberlane Dr., Brampton, ON L6Y 4V7 2004-05-22
Technic Truck Driving School Inc. 13 Academy Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3C3 2019-03-27
Pooya Truck Driving School Inc. 2 Holmwood St, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 4K4 2007-03-19
Kpk Truck Driving School Inc. 86 Edenbrook Hill Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2N7 2020-06-26
Jp Truck Driving School Inc. 5 Sage Meadow Crescen, Brampton, ON L6Y 0Y1 2020-03-02
Power Truck Driving School Inc. 2299 Drew Rd, Unit #1, Mississauga, ON L5S 1A3 2003-07-23
Best Title Truck Driving School Inc. 1715 Sismet Road, Mississauga, ON L4W 2K8 2019-09-13
National Truck Driving School Limited 19 Binnery Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 1A7 2019-04-08
Khalistan Truck & Forklift Driving School Ltd. 205 Claireport Cres, Toronto, ON M9W 6P6 2004-05-11
Kaynaan Truck Driving School Inc. 368 Sunny Meadow Blvd, Brampton, ON L6R 0P1 2016-12-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on TRUCK PROS DRIVING SCHOOL INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.